With Passleader 70-410 Dumps You Can Pass 70-410 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
211[4]
Server3 is configured to obtain an IP address automatically. You need to prevent Server3 from receiving an IP address from Server1. What should you create on Server1?

A.    A reservation
B.    A filter
C.    A scope option
D.    An exclusion

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com. The forest contains four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
221[2]
All domain controllers are DNS servers. In the corp.contoso.com domain, you plan to deploy a new domain controller named DCS. You need to identify which domain controller must be online to ensure that DCS can be promoted successfully to a domain controller. Which domain controller should you identify?

A.    DC1
B.    DC2
C.    DC3
D.    DC4

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that users from Group1 can modify the Security settings of OU1 only. What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?
231[4]

A.    Modify the Managed By settings on OU1.
B.    Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.
C.    Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control.
D.    Modify the Security settings of Group1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers currently run Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to install a new domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012. The new domain controller will have the following configurations:
• Schema master
• Global catalog server
• DNS Server server role
• Active Directory Certificate Services server role
You need to identify which configurations Administrators by using the Active Directory Installation Wizard. Which two configurations should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Transfer the schema master.
B.    Enable the global catalog server.
C.    Install the DNS Server role
D.    Install the Active Directory Certificate Services role.

Answer: AD

New Update 70-410 Exam VCE & PDF Dumps With 100% Pass Ensure — http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
251[2]
In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 is in a workgroup. You need to perform an offline domain join of Server1 to the contoso.com domain. What should you do first?

A.    Transfer the PDC emulator role to Dc1.
B.    Run the djoin.exe command.
C.    Run the dsadd.exe command.
D.    Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named adatum.com and contoso.com. Both forests contain multiple domains. A two-way trust exists between the forests. The contoso.com domain contains a domain local security group named Group1. Group1 contains contoso\user1 and adatum\user1. You need to ensure that Group1 can only contain users from the contoso.com domain. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
261[2]

Answer:
262[2]

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that when you join client computers to the domain manually, the computer accounts are created in the Computers container. You need to ensure that new computer accounts are created automatically in an organizational unit (OU) named Corp. Which tool should you use?

A.    net.exe
B.    redircmp.exe
C.    regedit.exe
D.    dsadd.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You create a virtual machine on Server2 named VM1. You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1. What should you do?
281[2]

A.    Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.
B.    Take Disk 1 offline.
C.    Create a partition on Disk 1.
D.    Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.
291[2]
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1. What should you do first?

A.    Add one HBA
B.    Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
C.    Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
D.    Configure network adapter teaming.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Always Offline Mode. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Always Offline Mode? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It allows for swifter access to cached files and redirected folders.
B.    To enable Always Offline Mode, you have to satisfy the forest and domain functional-level requirements, as well as schema requirements.
C.    It allows for lower bandwidth usage due to users are always working offline.
D.    To enable Always Offline Mode, you must have workstations running Windows 7 or Windows Server 2008 R2.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?

A.    From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C.    From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
You install Windows Server 2012 on a standalone server named Server1. You configure Server1 as a VPN server. You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1. Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    An inbound rule for protocol 47
B.    An outbound rule for protocol 47
C.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1701

Answer: AC

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU. You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server. The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups. What should you do?

A.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed. You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers. What should you create?

A.    An application control policy packaged app rule
B.    A software restriction policy certificate rule
C.    An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D.    An application control policy executable rule

Answer: D

New Update 70-410 Exam VCE & PDF Dumps With 100% Pass Ensure — http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A.    Security Options
B.    User Rights Assignment
C.    Restricted Groups
D.    Preferences

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2. What should you do first?
361[3]

A.    Delete volume E
B.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D.    Create a volume on Disk 2

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?

A.    Create a storage pool.
B.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C.    Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D.    Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed. You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:
• Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
• Minimize Administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
B.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server Core Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server Core Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The Server Manager console
C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 on the server.
B.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

Answer: B

With Passleader 70-410 Dumps You Can Pass 70-410 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate

http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html