Try Passleader 70-667 New Update Premium VCE Dumps And Pass 70-667 Exam Quickly (21-40)

QUESTION 21
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that SharePoint does not render Microsoft Office Excel workbooks that are stored on a file server named Server1. You need to ensure that SharePoint can render Excel workbooks that area stored on both Server1 and in SharePoint sites. What should you do?

A.    Add a new trusted file location for Excel Services.
B.    Add a new service account for the SharePoint Server Search service.
C.    Modify the location settings In the default trusted file location for Excel Services.
D.    Modify the workbook properties in the default trusted file location for Excel Services.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. You install the English version of SharePoint Server 2010 on the server. You need to ensure that administrators can use Central Administration in French and English. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the Language settings from Central Administration.
B.    Install the French version of SharePoint Server 2010.
C.    Install the French language pack for SharePoint Server 2010.
D.    Install the French Windows Server 2008 Multilingual User Interface (MUI) Language Pack.

Answer: C

Try Passleader 70-667 New Update Premium VCE Dumps And Pass 70-667 Exam Quickly

http://www.passleader.com/70-667.html

QUESTION 23
You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You plan to upgrade to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to identify all potential upgrade issues before you install SharePoint Server 2010. What should you do?

A.    Run stsadm.exe -o preupgradecheck.
B.    Install Windows PowerShell 2.0 and run the test-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.
C.    Run psconfig.exe -cmd upgrade from the SharePoint Server 2010 installation files.
D.    Download and rin the Microsoft Best Practices Analyzer for Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 and the 2007 Microsoft Office System.

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Application that has two zones names Zone1 and Zone2. Zone1 supports NTLM authentication and Zone2 supports forms-based authentication. You have a dedicated My Sites Web Application that is configured to use NTLM authentication. You need to ensure that users who are authenticated by using forms-based authentication can access My Sites Web Application. What should you do?

A.    Enable Self-Service Site Creation for the Web Application.
B.    Add the Create Subsites permission to the Contribute permission level.
C.    Extend the Web Application that hosts My Sites and configure forms-based authentication.
D.    Create a new Web Application user policy and assign Full Control to the forms-based authentication users.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Your company has a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The company receives faxes as TIFF files. The files are stored in a document library. You need to index the content of the faxes and perform optical character recognition. What should you do first?

A.    Install an iFilter.
B.    Create a new search scope.
C.    Create a new content source.
D.    Start the Document Conversions Launcher Service.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Application named WebApp1. WebApp1 is a heavily- accessed publishing site and is accessed anonymously from the Internet. You need to ensure that site pages load as quickly as possible for anonymous users. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, modify the Content Organizer Settings.
B.    From Site Settings, modify the Site collection output cache settings.
C.    From Resource Throttling, select the Daily Time Window for Large Queries option.
D.    From Resource Throttling, turn on the HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling option.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Part that is packaged as a SharePoint solution. You need to prevent a memory leak in the Web Part from causing excessive memory use at the farm level. What should you do?

A.    Deploy the SharePoint solution to the farm solution gallery.
B.    Deploy the SharePoint solution to a site collection solution gallery.
C.    In the web.config file, modify the trust level to Full.
D.    In the web.config file, modify the trust level to WSS_Medium.

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a SharePoint solution installed at the farm level. You need to deploy the SharePoint solution to a Web Application at 02:00. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, modify the Solutions Gallery settings.
B.    From Central Administration, modify the Solution Management settings.
C.    From Central Administration, modify the Web Application General Settings.
D.    From Central Administration, modify the User Solution Management settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The server farm has two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 custom SharePoint user solutions are deployed in the farm. You need to ensure that all SharePoint user solutions execute on Server1 only. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Farm Solutions settings.
B.    Modify the User Solutions settings.
C.    Stop the Web Analytics Processing Service on Server2.
D.    Stop the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service on Server2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that the online presence information of users is displayed. You need to remove the online presence information. What should you do?

A.    From Central Administration, modify the User Policy settings.
B.    From Central Administration, modify the Web Application General Settings.
C.    From User Profile Service Application, modify the User Properties settings.
D.    From User Profile Service Application, modify the Publish Links to Office Client Applications settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains a Web Application named WebApp1. WebApp1 has a single content database. You need to prevent users from modifying the content in WebApp1. Users must be able to view the content in WebApp1. What should you do?

A.    From Central Administration, change the database status.
B.    From Central Administration, modify the Web Application General Settings.
C.    From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, configure the database to be Road Only.
D.    From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the set-spwebApplication cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You plan to host multiple site collections in a single Web Application. You need to prevent user profiles from being shared between the site collections. What should you do?

A.    Enable multi-tenant support.
B.    Create multiple profile databases.
C.    Create multiple content databases.
D.    Configure the Secure Store Service Application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You need to ensure that users can upload 100-MB files to a document library. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, configure the site libraries and lists.
B.    From Site Settings, configure the site collection policies.
C.    From the document library, configure the Library Settings.
D.    From Central Administration, modify the Web Application General Settings.

Answer: D

Try Passleader 70-667 New Update Premium VCE Dumps And Pass 70-667 Exam Quickly

http://www.passleader.com/70-667.html

QUESTION 34
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage all of the sites in a site collection. You must achieve this goal while preventing User1 from managing the SharePoint Recycle Bin. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, configure the site permissions.
B.    From Site Settings, configure the site collection administrators.
C.    From Central Administration, configure the site collection administrators.
D.    From Central Administration, configure the Web Application General Settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You attempt to enable the SharePoint Server Publishing feature on a site and receive the following error message: "The feature you are trying to activate is from the scope Web. It has a dependency on another feature in the Site scope which is a hidden feature." You need to ensure that you can enable the SharePoint Publishing feature. What should you do first?

A.    Run the install-spfeature cmdlet.
B.    Run stsadm.exe and specify the installfeature operation.
C.    From Site Settings, configure Search Scopes.
D.    From Site Settings, configure Site Collection Features.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a SharePoint solution named Solution1. Solution1 contains a feature named Feature1. Featue1 installs a custom Web Part to the Global Assembly Cache. You deactivate Feature1 and retract Solution1 from the server farm. The custom Web Part still appears on the list of Web Parts that users can add to Web Part pages. You need to prevent the custom Web Part from appearing on the list of Web Parts that users can add to Web Part pages. What should you do?

A.    Modify the default.master master page.
B.    Run gacutil.exe and specify the uninstall parameter.
C.    Run stsadm.exe and specify the deletesolution operation.
D.    Delete the Web Part descriptor from the Web Part Gallery.

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Application that contains the following site collections:
– A site named Corp that has a document library named Docs
– A site named Records that was created by using the Records Center site templates
You need to ensure that users can route document sets from Docs to the Drop Off Library in Records. What should you do?

A.    Create a content organizer rule for the Document Set content type in Corp.
B.    Create a content organizer rule for the Document Set content type in Records.
C.    From Central Administration, modify the Configure Send To Connections settings for the Web Application.
D.    From Document Library Settings, set the Custom Send To Destination value to the URL of the Drop Off Library.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that has a Wab Application named WebApp. WebApp contains a site collection that is accessed by using the URL http://app.contoso.com. You configure anonymous access for WebApp, but users are unable to log on anonymously. You need to allow anonymous access to http://app.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, configure the Site Permissions.
B.    From Site Settings, configure the Portal Site Connection.
C.    From Central Administration, configure the Permission Policy.
D.    From Central Administration, configure the Authentication Providers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to modify the frequency of immediate alerts for a Web Application. What should you configure?

A.    the outgoing e-mail settings of the Web Application
B.    the properties of the Windows SharePoint Services Timer V4 service
C.    the Resource Throttling settings of the Web Application
D.    the timer job definitions

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a publishing site that is accessed anonymously. You need to disable anonymous access to the AllItems.aspx and EditForm.aspx pages. Anonymous access to other pages in the site must be enabled. What should you do?

A.    Activate the ViewFormPagesLockDown feature.
B.    Deactivate the SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure feature.
C.    From Central Administration, modify the authontication provider.
D.    From Central Administration, modify the permission policy for the Web Application.

Answer: A

Try Passleader 70-667 New Update Premium VCE Dumps And Pass 70-667 Exam Quickly

http://www.passleader.com/70-667.html