Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 70-667 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains a web Application named WebApp1 and a site collection named Site1. Users deploy several SharePoint user solutions to Site1. You need to view the average resource usage of the SharePoint user solutions for the last 14 days. What should you view?

A.    that General Settings of WebApp1
B.    the Site Web Analytics reports of Site1
C.    the content of the solution gallery of Site1
D.    the health reports of WebApp1 from Central Administration

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to enable trace logging for the Search service. What should you configure?

A.    diagnostic logging
B.    the Health Analyzer rule definitions
C.    the Search service Application
D.    usage and health data collection

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server that contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server1 is 99 percent and the average CPU utilization on Server2 is 1 percent. You need to decrease CPU utilization on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Create an additional Application pool.
B.    Create an extended Web Application zone.
C.    Configure Windows Network Load Balancing.
D.    Configure the maximum number of worker processes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You modify the Web Application default settings to prevent views from displaying more than 2,000 Items. You discover a custom SharePoint user solution that contains a custom Web Part display with more than 2,000 items. You need to prevent all Web Parts from displaying more than 2,000 items. What should you do?

A.    From Library Settings, modify the Validation Settings.
B.    From Library Settings, modify the Per-location view settings.
C.    From Central Administration, modify the Resource Throttling settings.
D.    From Central Administration, modify the User Solutions Management settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You create two site collections named Site1 and Site2 that use the same template. You update the content and several Web Part pages in Site1. You need to ensure that all changes in Site1 are automatically copied to Site2 every night. What should you do?

A.    Create a content deployment path.
B.    Configure the Data Retrieval Service.
C.    Configure the default backup and restore settings.
D.    Modify the content database settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint 2010 server farm. You need to ensure that you can restore the contents of a list without restoring an entire site. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From Central Administration, export the list.
B.    From Central Administration, perform a full backup.
C.    From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, configure differential backups.
D.    From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spfarm cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to change the location of the usage data collection log files. What should you do?

A.    From Central Administration, configure Diagnostic Logging.
B.    From Central Administration, configure usage and health data collection.
C.    From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the new-spusagelogfile cmdlet.
D.    From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the set-spdiagnosticconfig cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 site. You need to back up a list from the site to meet the following requirements:
– Back up the permissions.
– Back up the version history information.
– Minimize the time to perform the backup.
What should you do?

A.    From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the backup operation.
B.    From the List settings, select Save Document Library as Template.
C.    From the List, select Library Tools, and then select Export to Excel.
D.    From Central Administration, open the Site or List Export page and start an export.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to back up the Excel Services service Application. The solution must minimize the size of the backup. What should you do?

A.    From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
B.    From Central Administration, click Perform a site collection backup.
C.    From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the export operation.
D.    From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spslte cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to assign a cache profile for authenticated users. What should you do?

A.    From Central Administration, create a new user policy
B.    From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection object cache.
C.    From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection output cache.
D.    From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection cache profiles.

Answer: D

Passleader New Update 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps — http://www.passleader.com/70-667.html

QUESTION 11
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have two content databases named Content_DB1 and Content_DB2. You need to move a site collection from Content__DB1 to Content__DB2. What should you do?

A.    From SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the move-spsite cmdlet.
B.    From Central Administration, modify the Manage Content Database settings.
C.    From the Site Settings of the site collection, modify the site content and structure.
D.    From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the preparetomove operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that the SharePoint trace logs use a large amount of disk space. You need to set the maximum number of days that the log files can be stored and restrict the amount of storage space available to store the log files. What should you do?

A.    Stop to Application Registry Service for the farm.
B.    Modify the Site Collection Quotas and Locks settings.
C.    From the Diagnostic Logging settings, modify the Trace Log settings.
D.    From the Diagnostic Logging settings, modify the Enable Event Log Flood Protection setting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to view the contents of an unattached content database. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What tool should you use?

A.    Central Administration
B.    Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
C.    spmetal.exe
D.    stscfg.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. You configure Farm1 to consume the Search service Application from Farm2. You need to configure Farm1 to consume the User Profile service Application from Form2. What should you do?

A.    On Farm1, modify the synchronization connections settings of the User Profile service Application.
B.    On Farm2, modify the synchronization connections settings of the User Profile service Application.
C.    Publish the User Profile service Application on Farm1 and connect Farm2 to the Farm1 User Profile service Application.
D.    Publish the User Profile service Application on Farm1 and connect Farm2 to the User Profile service Application of Farm2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade the server farm to SharePoint server 2010. You open a SharePoint site and discover that you cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual upgrade of the SharePoint site. What should you do?

A.    Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdtet.
B.    Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.
C.    Run stsadm.exe and specify the setpropertcy operation.
D.    Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. A file server is located in the branch office. You install a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm in the main office. You need to ensure that content from the branch office file server is available in search results. The solution must minimize the amount of bandwidth used over the WAN link during peak office hours. What should you create and configure?

A.    a content source
B.    a crawl database
C.    a crawl rule
D.    a search scope

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The server farm contains several Microsoft InfoPath forms. You need to ensure that all the InfoPath forms can use embedded SQL authentication. What should you do from Central Administration?

A.    Create a new data connection file.
B.    Modify the InfoPath Forms Services settings.
C.    Modify the InfoPath Forms Services Web service proxy settings.
D.    Create a new target Application in the Secure Store Service.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that users search SharePoint Server 2010 for key words and then they search Bing.com for the same key words. You need to ensure that when users perform searches in SharePoint Server 2010, they receive results from both SharePoint Server 2010 and Bing.com on the same page. What should you do?

A.    Configure federated search.
B.    Install a dedicated services farm.
C.    Add Bing.com as a content source.
D.    Deploy Microsoft FAST Search Server 2010 for SharePoint.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have two Web applications that use the same managed metadata service application. You need to share content types across the two Web applications. What should you do first?

A.    Create a new Managed Metadata Service application and assign each Web application to its own service application.
B.    In the Managed Metadata Service application, configure the content type hub setting.
C.    In the edit Managed Metadata Service Connection Settings, enable Consumes content types from the Content Type Gallery setting.
D.    In the edit Managed Metadata Service Connection Settings, enable this service application is the default storage location for Keywords setting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You have an administrator-approved InfoPath form template that was created by using Microsoft InfoPath Designer 2010. You upload the form template to InfoPath Forms Services. You need to make the form template available to a site collection. What should you do first?

A.    Create a new content type in the site collection.
B.    Create a data connection library in the root site.
C.    From the form template’s context menu, select Quiesce Form Template.
D.    From the form template’s context menu, select Activate to a Site Collection.

Answer: D

Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 70-667 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/70-667.html