Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 117-102 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

QUESTION 1
Once a key has been created with SSH, where is the most appropriate place to store it?

A.    On trusted computers the user will use
B.    USB/CDROM
C.    Only on the computer that created the key
D.    In a separate building

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator has added the following line to /etc/inittab in order to disable the ability to reboot a Debian system by pressing the Control + Alt + Delete keys simultaneously: ca:12345:_________:/bin/echo "Rebooting disabled" Please provide the missing string.

Answer: CTRLALTDEL

QUESTION 3
What command will change the TTL of tcp packet?

A.    tracerout*
B.    Ping
C.    ssh
D.    finger

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following commands is used to restore files from backups made with dump?

A.    extract
B.    cpio -d
C.    restore
D.    udump

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You found these lines in the modules.dep file:
/lib/modules/2.2.5-15smp/fs/msdos.o
/lib/modules/2.2.5-15smp/fs/fat.o
Which of the following is true?

A.    The msdos module is dependent upon fat.
B.    The fat and msdos modules cannot be loaded manually.
C.    The fat and msdos modules are automatically loaded at startup.
D.    The fat module is a submodule to the msdos module.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your senior systems administrator asks you to set up a new machine with Apache listening on port 8088. Which Apache config file would you edit to change the default port to 8088?

A.    httpd.conf
B.    srm.conf
C.    access.conf
D.    inet.conf

Answer: A

Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 117-102 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/117-102.html

QUESTION 7
Which command would you use to apply the changes in a diff file to your existing kernel source?

A.    up2date
B.    patch
C.    rpm
D.    dpkg
E.    diff

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following commands can be used to customize all kernel compilation options? (Choose Three)

A.    make config
B.    make menuconfig
C.    make xconfig
D.    make kernelconfig
E.    make configure

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
When an Apache server is configured to provide 10 spare server processes, which kind of website would it typically serve?

A.    A low-to-moderate volume website
B.    A website for no more than 10 users
C.    A high volume web site
D.    A one-user volume website

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
The normal way of starting your Apache server would be the command:

A.    apachectl start
B.    http -start
C.    inetd apache
D.    apachestart -n
E.    apache start

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are a junior administrator of a high-traffic production web server. Which of the following commands would you run to restart the Apache web service without aborting existing connections?

A.    apachectl reload
B.    apachectl restart
C.    apachectl -k stop; apachectl start
D.    apachectl graceful
E.    /etc/init.d/httpd reload

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following PPP authentication protocols never sends a password in the clear?

A.    PAM
B.    PAP
C.    PGP
D.    CHAP
 
Answer: D

QUESTION 13
When using PAP with PPP, the /etc/ppp/pap-secrets file must be?

A.    world-readable
B.    readable only by the ppp user
C.    readable only by root
D.    readable and executable by user root and group ppp

Answer: C

Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 117-102 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/117-102.html