Passleader 70-664 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass 70-664 Actual Exam (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a SIP domain named contoso.com. The network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge pool. You need to ensure that other Lync Server 2010 organizations on the Internet can automatically discover your Edge Servers for federation. Which DNS records should you create?

A.    • a Service Location (SRV) record named _sipextemat_tls.contoso.com
• a Host (A) record named edge.contoso.com
B.    • a Service Location (SRV) record named _sipextemaLtls.contoso.com
▪ a Text (TXT) record named edge.contoso.com
C.    • a Service Location (SRV) record named _sipfederationtIss_tcp.contoso.com
• a Host (A) record named sip.contoso.com
D.    • a Service Location (SRV) record named _sipfederationtls._udp.contoso.com
• a Text (T)(T) record named sip.contoso.com

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your network has a Lyric Server 2010 infrastructure that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
221[3]
On Server5, you plan to use a custom HOSTS file for name resolution. You need to ensure that Server5 can be used as a reverse proxy for the Lync Server infrastructure. Which server should you add to the HOSTS file on Server5?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Your network connects to the Internet by using a server that runs Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG). The network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge Server and a Front End Server. All client computers run Microsoft Lync 2010. Some users work remotely. Remote users report they are unable to expand distribution groups. You verify that all of the users can initiate IM conversations. You need to enable distribution group expansion for all users. What should you do first?

A.    Install a Lync Server 2010 Director.
B.    Create a Web publishing rule on the TMG server.
C.    On the Front End Server, run abserver.exe.
D.    On the Edge Server, run the Update-CsAddressBook cmdlet.

Answer: B

Passleader 70-664 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass 70-664 Actual Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-664.html

QUESTION 24
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. The network contains an Archiving Server. You need to copy the archive to a network location. What should you run first?

A.    Dbimpexp
B.    Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder
C.    the Export-CsArchivingData cmdlet
D.    the Get-CsArchivingPolicy cmdlet

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Your network contains a Lync Server 2010 server named Server1. A user named User1 reports that he is unable to sign in to Server1. You verify that User1 can connect to the network and that other users can sign in to Server1. You need to identify why User1 cannot sign in to Server1. Which component should you log from the Lync Server Logging Tool?

A.    AD Connect
B.    Server Agent
C.    SIP Stack
D.    User Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You need to create a backup of the Lync Server 2010 topology. Which two possible tools should you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Csvde
B.    Dbimpexp
C.    Lync Server 2010 Control Panel
D.    Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder
E.    Lync Server Management Shell

Answer: DE

QUESTION 27
You deploy a Lync Server 2010 server. You need to ensure that the required ports for Lync services are allowed through Windows Firewall. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Test-ComputerSecureChannel
B.    Test-CsComputer
C.    Test-CsRegistration
D.    Test-CsTopology

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. Several users report that they are unable to add more contacts to their Contacts lists. You need to verify whether the users’ Contacts lists reached their limit. What should you do?

A.    At the command prompt, run cserror.exe.
B.    At the command prompt, run dbanalyze.exe.
C.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Get-CsUser cmdlet.
D.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Get-CsUserDatabaseState cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Your network contains a Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server named Server1. You need to verify the status of all Lync services on Server1. What should you run from Server1?

A.    the Get-CsComputer cmdlet
B.    the snooper.exe tool
C.    the Test-CsTopology cmdlet
D.    the Test-CsComputer cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You configure Enhanced 911 (E911) services. You need to back up the E911 configuration. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Export-CliXml
B.    Export-CsConfiguration
C.    Export-CsLisConfiguration
D.    Publish-CsLisConfiguration

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains a Monitoring Server. You need to generate reports that contain call quality and per call diagnostic information. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the default Archiving Policy.
B.    Modify the default Quality of Experience Data.
C.    Install the Monitoring Server reports on a Front End Server.
D.    Install the Monitoring Server reports on the Monitoring Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You need to back up the Contacts lists of all the users in your Lync Server 2010 pool. Which tool should you use?

A.    Absconfig
B.    Dbimpexp
C.    LDIF Directory Exchange (LDIFDE)
D.    Microsoft Lync 2010

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
You deploy a Lync Server 2010 Enterprise Edition server named Server1 to a pool named pool01.contoso.com. You need to deploy a Lync Server 2010 Enterprise Edition server named Server2 to the pool. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, add Server2 to pool01.contoso.com, and then publish the topology.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the Resiliency settings for pool01.contoso.com, and then publish the topology.
C.    From Server2, run the Lync Server 2010 – Deployment Wizard and click Install or Update Lync Server System.
D.    From Server2, run the Lync Server 2010 – Deployment Wizard and click Install Topology Builder. On Server2, run the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder and create a new topology.

Answer: AC

Passleader 70-664 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass 70-664 Actual Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-664.html

QUESTION 34
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge pool. You deploy a Lync Server 2010 Director. You need to ensure that the Edge Server connects to the Director pool. What should you do?

A.    From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the Topology settings.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the Global Access Edge Configuration settings.
C.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, modify the next hop of the Edge Server, and then publish the topology.
D.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, modify the internal FQDN of the Edge Server, and then publish the topology.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You plan to deploy a Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server on the network. You need to install the Central Management Store (CMS) on the server. What should you do?

A.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, click the New SQL Store action.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, click the Install Database action.
C.    From the Lync Server 2010 – Deployment Wizard, click Install or Update Lync Server System.
D.    From the Lync Server 2010 – Deployment Wizard, click Prepare first Standard Edition server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
You plan to deploy Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition on the network. You need to modify the Active Directory schema for the planned deployment. What should you do?

A.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Install-CsAdServerSchema cmdlet.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 installation media, run setup.exe -prepareschema.
C.    Run the Lync Server 2010 – Deployment Wizard, and then click Prepare first Standard Edition server.
D.    Run the Lync Server 2010 – Deployment Wizard, and then click Install or Update Lync Server System.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You need to enable Call Admission Control for a Lync Server 2010 deployment, Which properties should you modify from the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder?

A.    Front End Server.
B.    Mediation pools.
C.    PSTN gateways.
D.    Site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Your network contains a SIP domain named contoso.com. You deploy a pool named Pool1 that includes two Front End Servers. The servers are configured as shown following table.
381[2]
You create the Host (A) records for Server1 and Server2. You need to create the appropriate records to support DNS load balancing for Pool1. Which DNS records should you create?

A.    one Host (A) record and one Service Location (SRV) record
B.    one Service Location (SRV) record and one Alias (CNAME) record
C.    two Host (A) records
D.    two Service Location (SRV) records

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to identify whether an administrator was granted the rights required to manage the Lync Server settings. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-ADPermission
B.    Get-CsAdminRole
C.    Get-CsAdminRoleAssignment
D.    Get-CsAdUser

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Your network has Lyric Server 2010 deployed. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can perform the following tasks:
• Run synthetic tests.
• View the properties of the Voice Policies
You must achieve this goal by assigning the minimum amount of rights to User1. Which role should you assign to User1?

A.    CsAdministrator
B.    CsHelpDesk
C.    CsViewOnlyAdministrator
D.    CsVoiceAdministrator

Answer: B

Passleader 70-664 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass 70-664 Actual Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-664.html