Passing 350-001 Exam In First Attempt By The Help Of Passleader 350-001 Dumps (1-20)

QUESTION 1
In order to maintain security, with which hop count are IPv6 neighbor discovery packets sent?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    255
D.    256

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which command will define a VRF with name ‘CCIE’ in IPv6?

A.    ip vrf CCIE
B.    ipv6 vrf CCIE
C.    vrf definition CCIE
D.    ipv6 vrf definition CCIE

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
For which routes does LDP advertise a label binding?

A.    all routes in the routing table
B.    only the IGP and BGP routes in the routing table
C.    only the BGP routes in the routing table
D.    only the IGP routes in the routing table

Answer: D

Passing 350-001 Exam In First Attempt By The Help Of Passleader 350-001 Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/350-001.html

QUESTION 4
Which command can be used on a PE router to connect to a CE router (11.1.1.4) in VRF red?

A.    telnet 11.1.1.4 /vrf-source red
B.    telnet 11.1.1.4 source /vrf red
C.    telnet 11.1.1.4 /source vrf red
D.    telnet 11.1.1.4 /vrf red
E.    telnet 11.1.1.4 vrf red

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. This is an MPLS VPN network with OSPF as the PE-CE routing protocol. Which statement is correct?
51[5]

A.    The routing inside the VPN RED will never work correctly.
B.    The routing inside the VPN RED can be enabled by configuring virtual links between the PE routers.
C.    The routing inside the VPN RED can be enabled by configuring area 0 inside the VRF on the PE routers.
D.    The routing inside the VPN RED will work without any special OSPF configuration.
E.    The routing inside the VPN RED will work if the PE routers have a full mesh of sham-links configured for VRF RED.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which two statements are correct about Nonstop Forwarding? (Choose two.)

A.    It allows the standby RP to take control of the device after a hardware or software fault on the active RP.
B.    It is a Layer 3 function that works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is unavailable to users following a switchover.
C.    It is supported by the implementation of EIGRP, OSPF, RIPv2, and BGP protocols.
D.    It synchronizes startup configuration, startup variables, and running configuration.
E.    The main objective of NSF is to continue forwarding IP packets following a switchover.
F.    Layer 2 802.1w or 802.1s must be used, as 802.1d cannot process the Layer 2 changes.
G.    Routing protocol tuning parameters must be the same as the NSF parameters, or failover will be inconsistent.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
Which three fields are optional in an OSPFv3 external LSA? (Choose three.)

A.    Forwarding Address
B.    External Route
C.    Reference Link-State ID
D.    Option
E.    Prefix Options

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 8
On a router, interface S0 is running EIGRPv6, and interface S1 is running OSPFv3. A redistribution command is issued under OSPFv3, redistribute EIGRP 1 metric 20 under ipv6 router nospf 1. What will happen after applying this redistribution command?

A.    All routes showing up as D and D EX in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
B.    All routes showing up as D, D EX, and C in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
C.    All routes showing up as D and D EX in the routing table and the S0 interface will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
D.    All routes showing up as D in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
E.    All routes showing up as D EX in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which type of domains is interconnected using Multicast Source Discovery Protocol?

A.    PIM-SM
B.    PIM-DM
C.    PIM-SSM
D.    DVMRP

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two multicast address ranges are assigned as source-specific multicast destination addresses and are reserved for use by source-specific applications and protocols? (Choose two.)

A.    232.0.0.0/8
B.    239.0.0.0/8
C.    232.0.0.0/4
D.    FF3x::/32
E.    FF2x::/32
F.    FF3x::/16

Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
How is RPF used in multicast routing?

A.    to prevent multicast packets from looping
B.    to prevent PIM packets from looping
C.    to instruct PIM where to send a (*,G) or (S,G) join message
D.    to prevent multicast packets from looping and to instruct PIM where to send a (*,G) or (S,G) join message

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. What does the incoming interface of the above (*,G) entry indicate?
121[5]
A.    the interface closest to the source, according to the unicast routing table
B.    the interface where an IGMP join has been received
C.    the interface with the highest IP address
D.    the last interface to hear a PIM (*,G) join
E.    the interface closest to the RP, according to the unicast routing table

Answer: E

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Which interface(s) will show ip rpf 1.1.1.2 indicate as RPF interface(s)?
131[5]

A.    Ethernet 1/0
B.    Ethernet 0/0
C.    Both Ethernet 0/0 and Ethernet 1/0
D.    RPF will fail

Answer: A

Passing 350-001 Exam In First Attempt By The Help Of Passleader 350-001 Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/350-001.html

QUESTION 14
Apart from interdomain multicast routing, what else is MSDP used for?

A.    Source Specific Multicast and IGMPv2
B.    Announcing multicast sources to BGP speakers
C.    Anycast RP
D.    Intradomain multicast routing

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which IGMPv2 message contains a non-zero "Max Response Time"?

A.    Membership Query
B.    Membership Report
C.    Membership Delay
D.    Backward Compatible IGMPv1 Report Message

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. Which IGMPv2 message is displayed in the output of the packet capture?
161[5]
A.    General Query
B.    Membership Report
C.    Membership Query
D.    Membership Delay

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What is Phantom RP used for?

A.    it is used for load balancing in bidirectional PIM
B.    it is used for redundancy in bidirectional PIM
C.    it is used for redundancy in PIM-SM
D.    it is used for load balancing in PIM-SM

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which three statements are true about TACACS+? (Choose three.)

A.    It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
B.    It runs on TCP port 59.
C.    Authentication and authorization are done at different stages.
D.    TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet, but leaves a standard TACACS+ header.
E.    It is an industry standard protocol.
F.    TACACS+ encrypts both the entire body of the packet and the TACACS+ header.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
191[5]

A.    The hexadecimal value of the number of packets that hit the access list is 0x723E6E12.
B.    The access list has logging enabled.
C.    The packet was discarded.
D.    The command ip access-list logging hash-generation is enabled.
E.    The Telnet connection is successfully set up.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct?
201[5]
A.    This configuration is not valid.
B.    Control Plane Policing is configured; however you cannot determine on which interface it is configured.
C.    NTP is not configured on the router.
D.    Telnet traffic will be dropped.

Answer: C

Passing 350-001 Exam In First Attempt By The Help Of Passleader 350-001 Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/350-001.html