Pass 70-668 Exam With Passleader 70-668 Exam Free Study Materials (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 on your company’s intranet. The company has a custom application that contains the contact information of all users. You need to ensure that you can use the contact information to create custom audiences. What should you implement?

A.    Access Services and the User Profile Service
B.    Business Connectivity Services and Access Services
C.    Business Connectivity Services and the User Profile Service
D.    The Managed Metadata Service and the User Profile Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. You need to design a restore plan for end users of documents to meet the following requirements:
– Each user must be able to recover documents that they have deleted.
– Deleted items must be retained for 30 days.
– End users must be able to permanently delete documents when needed.
What should you do? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    – Turn on the first-stage Recycle Bin.
– Create a Windows Task Schedule for daily backup of sites.
B.    – Turn on the first-stage Recycle Bin.
– Turn off the second-stage Recycle Bin.
C.    – Turn on the first-stage Recycle Bin.
– Use Central Administration to back up and restore sites.
D.    – Turn off the first-stage Recycle Bin.
– Use the Microsoft STSADM command-line tool to perform the backup and restore of sites,

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. You plan to acquire SharePoint 2010 licenses.
Which features are included in each version of SharePoint? (To answer, drag the appropriate version or versions to the correct location or locations in the answer area.)
312

Answer:
322

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. You need to move the content database from a Microsoft SQL Server named Server1 to an SQL Server named Server2 within the farm. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions in the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
412

Answer:
422

QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will contain a Web application for an intranet site and a Web application for an extranet site. The intranet will contain the following three content areas:
– Human resources
– Finance
– Operations
The extranet will contain the following two content areas:
– Partners
– Customers
All content databases will be backed up by using Microsoft SQL Server. You need to recommend the minimum number of site collections required for the farm. You must ensure that each content area can be restored independently. How many site collections should you recommend?

A.    2
B.    7
C.    1
D.    5

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. You need to plan the capacity workload for the web front-end servers. What information should you collect? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    All users and peak load
B.    Concurrent users and peak load
C.    Concurrent users end average throughput each day
D.    All users and average throughput each day

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains one Web server. The Web server has only one IP address.
You plan to implement the following separate Web applications:
http://portal.contoso.com
http://intranet.contoso.com
http://www.contoso.com
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access all three Web applications. What should you include in the solution?

A.    host headers
B.    handler mappings
C.    extended zones
D.    alternate access mappings

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm that contains a document library that has multiple content types. No additional metadata is gathered when documents are uploaded. You need to ensure that users can refine their document searches based on the content type of the document. What should you do? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Create a secure store application for the document types and a managed property that references the secure store. Add the new application to the search refinement panel definition.
B.    Create a new list that includes a column to store the document type. Add a lookup to this list in the document content type. Crawl the property, create a managed property and mapping, and add the property to the search refinement panel definition.
C.    Create a choice column in the document content type. Crawl the property, create a managed property and mapping, and add the property to the search refinement panel definition.
D.    Create a managed metadata term set for document types and include the managed metadata in the document content type. Add the new column to the search refinement panel definition.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm.
You are configuring Microsoft Excel Services and Microsoft Visio Graphics Services that will access a search application from another farm.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– High availability of the server
– Maximum response time
What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
912

Answer:
922

QUESTION 10
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. The farm uses the user profile service to synchronize user profiles of employees from Active Directory. Your company stores contact information of employees in a separate Microsoft SQL Server database. Currently, user profiles do not contain contact information of all employees. You need to design a solution that will synchronize contact information of employees from the SQL database into user profiles. What should you do? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Create a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) external content type in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 connected to the SQL database. Then, configure the user profile service to import BCS data, and start a full import.
B.    Use the managed metadata service to create a term set for the employee contact fields. Then, configure the user profile service to use this term set, and start a full import.
C.    Run the following SharePoint Management PowerShell commands: $Model = Get-SPBusinessDataCatalogMetadataObject -BdcObjectType "Model" -Name "ContosoModel"-ServiceConext http://contoso Export-SPBusinessDataCatalogModel -Identity $Model -Path "C:\folder\model.bdcm"
D.    Use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 to create a timer job that synchronizes data between the SQL database and profile store.
E.    Create a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) external content type in SharePoint Designer 2010 connected to the SQL database. Then, configure the user profile service to import BCS data, and start a full import.

Answer: E

Passleader New 70-668 Exam VCE & PDF Dumps — http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

QUESTION 11
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You plan to implement My Sites. You need to recommend a solution that prevents personal profile data from appearing in search results. What should you recommend?

A.    Information management policies
B.    Audiences
C.    User Profile Services policies
D.    Access Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. The marketing team in your company manages documents, photos, video files, and metadata for an advertising campaign. You need to design a logical taxonomy for the specific campaign. What should you implement? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    A set of folders within a document library.
B.    A document library.
C.    A document set.
D.    A document workspace, a photo gallery, and an asset library.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You have 10 SharePoint Server 2010 Web servers. All of the servers have the query component installed. You need to ensure that search requests are distributed across all Web servers. What should you implement?

A.    content sources
B.    a crawler impact rule
C.    a crawl rule
D.    index partitioning

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 server farm named Contoso Intranet. You create a second farm named Contoso Public that is publicly available to host a public website. You need to design a solution that will allow you to deploy web content from Contoso Intranet to Contoso Public on a scheduled basis. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1412

Answer:
1422

QUESTION 15
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains two servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that both servers have a complete copy of the index. What should you recommend?

A.    Add a mirror query component
B.    Add a new crawl database
C.    Add a new crawl component
D.    Add a new query component

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that hosts intranet sites for internal users. The farm uses Active Directory for authentication. The farm contains two web applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2 that have the following configurations:
– WebApp1 is used by the finance department and uses the URL http://finance.contoso.com.
– WebApp2 is used by the marketing department and uses the URL http://marketing.contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. External users use the environment to access content. You plan to implement SSL in WebApp1. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the internal users can access WebApp1 by using HTTP and HTTPS. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    service application groups
B.    Remote BLOB Storage (RBS)
C.    the Access Services service application
D.    Microsoft Visual Studio 2010
E.    the Secure Store Service service application
F.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
G.    user policies
H.    managed accounts
I.    cross-firewall access zones
J.    Network Access Protection (NAP)
K.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
L.    a BLOB cache
M.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
N.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
O.    an ASP.NET Membership Database
P.    alternate access mappings

Answer: P

QUESTION 17
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that hosts intranet sites for internal users. The farm uses Active Directory for authentication. The farm contains two web applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2 that have the following configurations:
– WebApp1 is used by the finance department and uses the URL http://finance.contoso.com.
– WebApp2 is used by the marketing department and uses the URL http://marketing.contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. External users use the environment to access content. You need to recommend a solution to authenticate the external users by using the internal Active Directory infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Access Protection (NAP)
B.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C.    The Access Services service application
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
E.    Microsoft Visual Studio 2010
F.    an ASP.NET Membership Database
G.    Remote BLOB Storage (RBS)
H.    the Secure Store Service service application
I.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
J.    a BLOB cache
K.    managed accounts
L.    service application groups
M.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
N.    alternate access mappings
O.    User policies
P.    cross-firewall access zones

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that hosts intranet sites for internal users. The farm uses Active Directory for authentication. The farm contains two web applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2 that have the following configurations:
– WebApp1 is used by the finance department and uses the URL http://finance.contoso.com.
– WebApp2 is used by the marketing department and uses the URL http://marketing.contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. External users use the environment to access content. You need to simulate concurrent user connections to the internal farm. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    alternate access mappings
C.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
D.    user policies
E.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
F.    Remote BLOB Storage (RBS)
G.    an ASP.NET Membership Database
H.    the Access Services service application
I.    Network Access Protection (NAP)
J.    the Secure Store Service service application
K.    Microsoft Visual Studio 2010
L.    cross-firewall access zones
M.    managed accounts
N.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
O.    a BLOB cache
P.    service application groups

Answer: K

QUESTION 19
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm will contain five front-end servers. You need to recommend a method to split user requests equally across all of the front-end servers. The solution must ensure that all of the front-end servers are available by using the same IP address. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Failover Clustering
B.    DNS round robin
C.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D.    Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. The farm contains a server named Server1. Server1 has Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 installed. You deploy a new server named Server2. You install SQL Server 2008 R2 and SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Server2. You plan to migrate from SharePoint Server 2007 SP2 to SharePoint Server 2010 SP1. After you complete the migration, you plan to remove Server1 from the network. You need to plan the migration to meet the following requirements:
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Ensure that users can read content during the migration.
– Prevent the users from modifying or creating new content during the migration.
What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
2012

Answer:
2022

Pass 70-668 Exam With Passleader 70-668 Exam Free Study Materials

http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html