Pass 70-411 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader 70-411 Sample Questions (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com All servers dynamically register their host names. You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
211[4]
You need to use DNS records to load balance name resolution queries for intranet.contoso.com between the two Web servers. What is the minimum number of DNS records that you should create manually?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You have a Direct Access Server named Server1 running Server 2012 R2. You need to add prevent users from accessing websites from an Internet connection. What should you configure?

A.    Split Tunneling
B.    Security Groups
C.    Force Tunneling
D.    Network Settings

Answer: C

Passleader Have Updated The 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps, New Q&As Are Available — http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 23
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1. The solution must NOT require the use of certificates or pre- shared keys. What should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
231[4]

Answer:
232[4]

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. Computer accounts for the marketing department are in an organizational unit (OU) named Departments \Marketing\Computers. User accounts for the marketing department are in an OU named Departments\Marketing\Users. All of the marketing user accounts are members of a global security group named MarketingUsers. All of the marketing computer accounts are members of a global security group named MarketingComputers. In the domain, you have Group Policy objects (GPOs) as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
241[2]
You create two Password Settings objects named PSO1 and PSO2. PSO1 is applied to MarketingUsers. PSO2 is applied to MarketingComputers.
242[4]
You need to identify the minimum password length required for each marketing user. What should you identify?

A.    5
B.    6
C.    7
D.    10
E.    12

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that contains several custom Administrative templates. You need to filter the GPO to display only settings that will be removed from the registry when the GPO falls out of scope. The solution must only display settings that are either enabled or disabled and that have a comment. How should you configure the filter? To answer, select the appropriate options below. Select three.
251[4]

A.    Set Managed to: Yes
B.    Set Managed to: No
C.    Set Managed to: Any
D.    Set Configured to: Yes
E.    Set Configured to: No
F.    Set Configured to: Any
G.    Set Commented to: Yes
H.    Set Commented to: No
I.    Set Commented to: Any

Answer: AFG

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when users log on to their client computer. You need to ensure that all of the scripts execute completely before the users can access their desktop. Which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
261[2]

Answer:
262[2]

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com. You discover that the Default Domain Policy Group Policy objects (GPOs) and the Default Domain Controllers Policy GPOs were deleted. You need to recover the Default Domain Policy and the Default Domain Controllers Policy GPOs. What should you run?

A.    dcgpofix.exe /target:domain
B.    gpfixup.exe /dc:dc1.contoso.co,n
C.    dcgpofix.exe /target:both
D.    gptixup.exe /oldnb:contoso /newnb:dc1

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1. You need to view the settings of PSO1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Management
B.    Server Manager
C.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
D.    Active Directory Administrative Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You need to prevent all of the GPOs at the site level and at the domain level from being applied to users and computers in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Import-GPO
H.    Restore-GPO
I.    Set-GPInheritance
J.    Set-GPLink
K.    Set-GPPermission
L.    Gpupdate
M.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: I

QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You have two GPOs linked to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to change the precedence order of the GPOs. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: I

Passleader Have Updated The 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps, New Q&As Are Available — http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains several Group Policy preferences. You need to view all of the preferences configured in GPO1. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. A network Administrator accidentally deletes the Default Domain Policy GPO. You do not have a backup of any of the GPOs. You need to recreate the Default Domain Policy GPO. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gptedit.msc
E.    Import-GPO
F.    Restore-GPO
G.    Set-GPInheritance
H.    Set-GPLink
I.    Set-GPPermission
J.    Gpupdate
K.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly. You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a top-level organizational unit (OU) for each department. A group named Group1 contains members from each department. You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain. You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J

QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A user named User1 creates a central store and opens the Group Policy Management Editor as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that the default Administrative Templates appear in GPO1. What should you do? Exhibit:
361[4]

A.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
B.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
C.    Configure Security Filtering in GPO1.
D.    Copy files from %Windir%\PolicyDefinitions to the central store.

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory site named Site1 and an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. The domain contains a client computer named Client1 that is located in OU1 and Site1. You create five Group Policy objects (GPO).
371[2]
You need to identify in which order the GPOs will be applied to Client1. In which order should you arrange the listed GPOs? To answer, move all GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
372[6]

Answer:
373[4]

QUESTION 38
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1. You need to view the settings of PSO1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
B.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
D.    Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named test.contoso.com. There is no network connectivity between contoso.com and test.contoso.com. The test.contoso.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to apply the settings in GPO1 to the contoso.com domain. Which four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
391[3]

Answer:
Box 1: Run the Backup-GPO cmdlet in test.contoso.com.
Box 2: Use a removable media to transfer the contents of test.contoso.com to contoso.com
Box 3: Run the New-GPO cmdlet in contoso.com.
Box 4: Run the Import-GPO cmdlet in contoso.com.

QUESTION 40
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. All of the users in the marketing department are members of a group named Marketing. All of the users in the human resources department are members of a group named HR. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GP01 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preferences of GPO1 to add two shortcuts named Link1 and Link2 to the desktop of each user. You need to ensure that Link1 only appears on the desktop of the users in Marketing and that Link2 only appears on the desktop of the users in HR. What should you configure?

A.    Item-level targeting
B.    Group Policy Inheritance
C.    Security Filtering
D.    WMI Filtering

Answer: A

Pass 70-411 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader 70-411 Sample Questions

http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html