Create a Great Planning with this Extremely Expert 1Y0-250 Citrix Examination

Should you get ready for the actual 1Y0-250 exam utilizing the Passleader screening motor, all of us assure your own achievement within the very first try. If you don’t move the actual CCA XP 1Y0-250 Citrix examination in your very first try all of us provides you with a complete REIMBURSEMENT of the buying charge AS WELL AS deliver a person an additional exact same worth item free of charge.

This established fact which 1Y0-250 practice test may be the warm examination associated with Citrix accreditation. Passleader provide you with the questions as well as solutions from the 1Y0-250 actual check. It’s the study of an ideal mixture as well as it can help a person move 1Y0-250 Citrix examination from the very first time.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

A. GSLB
B. VRRP
C. Cluster
D. Virtual MAC address
E. High availability INC pair

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

Answer: BD

There are lots of websites that supply home elevators Citrix 1Y0-250 Citrix examination and supply a person research supplies such as Passleader 1Y0-250 mind puts yet others. To create a great planning with this extremely expert examination you’ll want an entire understanding as well as with regard to that you need to make use of a geniune supply. Passleader is the greatest supply to organize for the Citrix 1Y0-250 Citrix examination with regard to 100 % outcomes.

1Y0-350 Citrix Quiz Facilitates That you Wash In place The Perception of all the 1Y0-350 Product or service

1Y0-350 is referred to as Citrix NetScaler 10 Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 is usually official certifications by Citrix to its authorities to help enhance the skilled vocation. Just about every THE ITEM dealer official certifications possesses many 1Y0-350 Citrix quiz so it authorities or maybe learners can certainly glimpse intended for. Just about every check-up incorporates a unique syllabus based on the THE ITEM dealer goods and services. Citrix NetScaler 10 Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 is usually a cherished person with today’s reasonably competitive earth in addition to help you attain 1Y0-350 dumps expertise in addition to perception of a unique dealer Citrix NetScaler 10 Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 solution.

There are various 1Y0-350 Citrix checkups for example THE ITEM Citrix official certifications. Citrix include a variety of 1Y0-350 official certifications assessments with regards to unique certification dependant on the 1Y0-350 product or service. A unique Citrix NetScaler 10 Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 official certifications quiz facilitates with validating the skill-sets in addition to experience of a THE ITEM skilled or maybe a scholar on the Citrix’s goods and services with matter.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Citrix NetScaler 10 Needs in addition to Web 2 . 0 quiz facilitates that you attain expertise in addition to wash in place the perception of all the 1Y0-350 product or service. A lot more volume of Citrix assessments you glimpse intended for, far more usually are ones likelihood to raise ones skills in addition to practical knowledge while using the 1Y0-350 Citrix certification you acquire. With driving a unique 1Y0-350 Citrix quiz, people acquire some sort of 1Y0-350 Citrix official certifications of which besides improves ones job application although on your skills likewise. Through many packages connected with 1Y0-350 Citrix certification, anybody can safeguarded this wish task. Anybody can likewise move up this hierarchy connected with achievements into their Citrix vocation while using the suitable 1Y0-350 certifications determined. You can be more confident, knowledgeable in addition to experienced with ones Citrix vocation.

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-350.html

Where you might get 1Y0-250 Citrix Test Places Examine Manuals?

With all the steady advancement regarding large engineering, industry will be improving together with decades regarding the element skilled people than it industry. Inspite of the monetary will be pros and cons, nevertheless the craze regarding details will simply become more improved and also there’s no converting again. It will always be the potency of skills the organizations pay out a lot more awareness of. Currently, around five thousands of folks acquire the particular Citrix qualification assessment, 1000s of folks acquire Citrix Qualification and also a great number of acquire the particular 1Y0-250 exam expense Authentication assessment. At individuals, pupils and the ones that will be involved in the particular functioning shortly make up an important push inside the rates high regarding textual study.

QUESTION 1

Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

 

A. LDAP password

B. Firewall access rule

C. Authentication policy

D. RADIUS shared secret

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2

Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

 

A. Bind the RSA policy first.

B. Bind the LDAP policy first.

C. Create an authentication policy.

D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

 

Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 3

Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

 

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.

B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.

C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4

Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

 

A. /etc

B. /dev

C. /nsconfig

D. /netscaler

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5

Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

 

A. SSL; SSL virtual server

B. SSL; HTTP virtual server

C. HTTP; SSL virtual server

D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

 

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.

C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

 

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7

Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

 

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8

Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

 

A. FTP

B. ARP

C. DNS

D. HTTPS

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

 

A. GSLB

B. VRRP

C. Cluster

D. Virtual MAC address

E. High availability INC pair

 

Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 10

Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

 

A. Configure LDAP authentication.

B. Configure LDAPS authentication.

C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.

D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

 

Answer: BD

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-250.html.

Instant Hints For you to Turned out to be a particular IBM 000-N52 Trained Special

Typically the 000-N52 test might be adequately described as being the IBM Midrange Backup Technical support variety two to three. Typically the livelihood standing who awaits most people can be described as Midrange Backup Computer saavy Special.

You only need 105 or so minutes and / or an hour not to mention 48 or so minutes to accomplish solving 000-N52. Too, one should have the ability get some status from around 65% a trained Midrange Backup Computer saavy Special. Repair, one should be capable of getting around 49 best right answers because of 70 100 % thoughts. Even, notice that try out is actually for English tongue.

QUESTION 1
What size mail storage comes with Smart Cloud iNotes by default?

A. 50 GB
B. 25 GB
C. 10 GB
D. 5 GB

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Tevyn is the owner of a file that he plans to upload and share with users through his Smart Cloud for Social Business account. When initially uploading a file, what is NOT an option when sharing the file?

A. No one
B. People or Communities
C. Everyone in his Organization
D. Readers and Editors

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A small business owner is interested in acquiring Smart Cloud for Social Business to take advantage of the benefits of Software as a Service. Which of the following is NOT a Software as a Service benefit?

A. Lower cost of ownership.
B. Applications can be accessed anywhere a user has an Internet connection and a computing device.
C. Product releases are more frequent with smaller incremental changes.
D. Growing by increasing capital investment.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Harper wants to interactively share ideas and gather feedback within a Smart Cloud Community that she owns. She wants to allow Community members to contribute ideas and vote on the contributed ideas. Which Smart Cloud feature would Harper use to do this?

A. Blog
B. Ideation Blog
C. Forum
D. Wiki

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Michael is the owner of a Smart Cloud Community and he wants to have his Community members participate in discussions and explore ideas. He also wants the ability to lock and unlock the discussion topics. Which widget should he add to his Community?

A. Wiki
B. Forums
C. Blog
D. Ideation Blog

Answer: B

Typically the 000-N52 exam vce variety people are divided up to eight cells to run a test typically the applicant’s expertise in the setting not to mention licensing from ILOG’s Furnish String Seo method not to mention of this audience single members, not to mention knowledge of the from ILOG services.

http://www.passleader.com/000-n52.html

Specified Critical Tips That may assist you around Repaying a HP2-H32

For any people being while in the HP2-H32 test, reviewing a qualified analysis fabric works miracles carrier with knowing. You may easily look at the formal HP webpage plus obtain the top part training analysis fabric 100 % free. A HP handbooks out there one particular are certainly helpful for a people. You may seek out a HP2-H32 dumps analysis elements with several authors in addition, which have been compiled by field industry experts. Clearing up a training in the end of each step is likewise an effective style with evaluating a person’s a higher standard awareness. These prevalent problems can happen in the audit in addition.

QUESTION 1
Currently, what is one of the most important concerns affecting customers in the healthcare industry?

A. delivery of powerful applications to more people on the same grid
B. unified communication and multi-media
C. adherence to government regulations
D. outsourcing and offshore support

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the primary role of the client in a client virtualization environment?

A. displays images communicated to it by the server
B. maintains and runs the Microsoft Windows operating system and accesses applications and files on the server
C. runs locally-installed applications and services for the user but the server provides the operating system
D. runs a VMware imaging system to operate multiple operating systems simultaneously without interfering with each other

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What does it mean to “show up” in terms of customer engagement?

A. to arrive prepared with intensity that overpowers the competition
B. to arrive with data to prove that your product features beat the competition
C. to have enough competitive knowledge to outperform the competition
D. to arrive at meetings on time

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which client characteristics can be opportunities for client virtualization? (Select two.)

A. insistent on maintaining use of Windows XP for client computers
B. interest in high-power, graphics-intensive processors
C. desire to reduce desk-side IT support
D. loyal to Citrix over VMware as a client virtualization option a potential security breach resulting from stolen data

Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
What are your options for recommending software, servers, and services for the customer’s client virtualization solution?

A. HP can provide all aspects of the solution.
B. HP works closely with Samsung to provide the data center and software for the solution.
C. HP provides the thin client hardware, but the customer must find other vendors for the rest of the solution.
D. HP provides all of the solution hardware, but the customer must find third-party vendors for the operating systems and software.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is a benefit of using thin clients in the healthcare industry?

A. They enable healthcare workers more access to network peripherals by placing them strategically with the use of wireless connections
B. They reduce the costs of maintaining expensive medical equipment by managing it from a central location where IT staff can diagnose problems remotely.
C. They enable healthcare customers to meet regulatory requirements more easily by placing the data in a central location for increased privacy and simpler management.
D. They offer the mobile healthcare worker more computing power locally so they can access solutions wherever they go regardless of access to the network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about the thin client operating system choice for the HP t510?

A. It is flexible, allowing customers to choose the most appropriate operating system supporting new HP smart zero technology service.
B. It requires Microsoft Windows Vista even though the customer’s environment might use other operating systems.
C. It requires Microsoft Windows Thin Client 12 which is the most popular among large customers.
D. It requires Microsoft Windows 8 Server to be installed on the HP Desktop Virtualization Infrastructure server.

Answer: A

You cannot disregard the require for specialised comprehension around growing a HP2-H32 test. You should consider the demand with putting on a person’s specialised awareness within domains of your IT community. When you are a frequent undergraduate, in that case you must cope with your energy accurately which means that your experiments are usually not disturbed. Make sure you present plenty of to your groundwork within your HP2-H32 pdf other than reviewing for your personal common lessons. You may seek to get straightforward knowing segments plus prepare for a person’s audit inside an helpful style. Hence, these are typically an array of helpful recommendations that may assist you around acquiring a traction through a person’s groundwork. By way of right after all the recommendations you may very clear a person’s HP2-E43 test inside an straightforward plus helpful style.

http://www.passleader.com/hp2-h32.html

1 389 390 391 392 393 394