IBM Qualification 000-503 Finest Education Components

Passleader’s IBM 000-503 exam education components is not any some other web sites on earth can easily match up. Needless to say, this is simply not simply the situation regarding top quality, it’s obvious which our top quality is obviously the most effective. A lot more crucial will be in which Passleader’s test education components is relevant to all or any the particular THAT test. And so the internet site regarding Passleader will get the eye regarding plenty of individuals. They will feel and also count on us all. Additionally it is embodied the potency of our own Passleader web site. The potency of Passleader will be embodied inside. Our own test education components will make an individual not necessarily aid advise in your close friends when you acquire that. Due to the fact it’s rather a fantastic help an individual.

 

QUESTION 1

What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?

 

A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse

B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window

C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse

D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2

The Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server database contains which data?

 

A. Query, User, and Situation

B. Query, User, and Managed Systems

C. Query, User, and Workspace Definition

D. User, Situation, and Workspace Definition

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement is true about correlated situations?

 

A. They can only be used if referenced in a policy.

B. They only run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.

C. They only run at Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers.

D. They run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server and Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.

 

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4

How are logically related attributes stored?

 

A. As Attribute Events

B. As Attribute Groups

C. As Attribute Policies

D. As Attribute Containers

 

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5

Which step is necessary to create a new query for data retrieval?

 

A. Click the Query Editor Icon on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) tool bar.

B. Click the Modify Query icon on the TEP tool bar.

C. Click Administration Mode and then select the Query Editor from the list.

D. Click Administration Mode, click List, and then select Query Editor from the list.

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6

How can a predefined workspace be restored to the original workspace?

 

A. Run tacmd restore workspace

B. File > Restore Original Workspace

C. Restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client

D. It cannot be restored to the original workspace.

 

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7

Which statement is true regarding an export of monitoring data to a file after running a query?

 

A. No data can be excluded from the export.

B. Only rows can be excluded from the export.

C. Only columns can be excluded from the export.

D. Rows and columns can be excluded from the export.

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

What is supplied with each monitoring agent?

 

A. Attribute Groups

B. Tivoli Data Warehouse reports

C. Universal Agent Data Providers

D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus rules

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

Where can a user defined query be used for data retrieval?

 

A. View only

B. Workspace only

C. View and Workspace only

D. View, Workspace, and Embedded Situations

 

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10

What is range partitioning?

 

A. An historical data collection feature that allows data to be filtered.

B. A feature used by the Agentless technology that allows better control of agent deployment.

C. A database data organization feature that can reduce feedback time for Summarization and Pruning agent performance.

D. A database data organization feature that can significantly improve pruning and query performance in large Tivoli Data Warehouse databases.

 

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11

What should be used to show trends overtime among related attributes?

 

A. Barchart

B. Plot chart

C. Topology view

D. Linear gauge chart

 

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12

What are two ways to control all of the data streams that are available to a user in IBM Tivoli Monitoring? (Choose two.)

 

A. Policies

B. Workflows

C. Workspaces

D. Pruning data

E. Logical views

 

Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 13

What are three types of links at the Tivoli Enterprise Portal? (Choose three.)

 

A. Pure

B. Static

C. Relative

D. Absolute

E. Dynamic

F. Sampled

 

Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 14

Which type of diagram is used to visualize historical data?

 

A. Pie Chart

B. Plot Chart

C. Table View

D. Graphic View

 

Answer: B

 

http://www.passleader.com/000-503.html

When you have any trust, next head to guard that. Gorky when mentioned in which trust is a superb feelings, a creative push. My own fantasy will be becoming a leading THAT specialist. I do believe in which for me personally will be no place around the corner. Yet to ensure success you’ll have any shortcut, so long as you help make a good choice. My partner and i got good thing about Passleader’s IBM 000-503 exam education components, and also approved the particular 000-503 IBM test. Passleader 000-503 practice test education components is the better education components. In case you are likewise have a great THAT fantasy. Next head to acquire Passleader’s 000-503 IBM test education components, it helps an individual attain the desires.