Guarantee Your Success In 70-664 Exam With Passleader 70-664 New Dumps (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your company has a telephone number range of (425) 555-1200 to (425) 555-1299.
The country code is 1. The network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You need to create a normalization rule for four-digit extension dialing that normalizes extensions to E.164 format.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the translation rule to +1425555$1.
B.    Set the translation rule to +142555512$1.
C.    Set the translation pattern to match ^4(\d{12})$.
D.    Set the translation pattern to match A 12(\d{2})$.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You deploy a Mediation Server, and then you configure a voice route that uses a SIP trunk.
You create a test user named User1.
You enable Enterprise Voice for User1.
You need to verify that when User1 initiates calls to external telephone numbers, the calls are routed through the SIP trunk.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    From the Lync server, run the ocssendmail.ps1 script.
B.    From the Lync server, run the New-CsExUmContact cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange server, run the exchucutil.ps1 script.
D.    From the Exchange server, run the New-UMAutoAttendant cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
The network contains a server that runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010.
The server has the Unified Messaging server role deployed.
You need to ensure that the voice mail of all Enterprise Voice users is stored in their Exchange mailboxes.
You enable Unified Messaging (UM) for all Exchange mailbox-enabled users and create a UM dial plan.
What should you do next?

A.    From the Lync server, run the ocssendmailps1 script.
B.    From the Lync server, run the New-CsExUmContact cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange server, run the exchucutil.ps1 script.
D.    From the Exchange server, run the New-UMAutoAttendant cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
Several users report that they are unable to sign in to Microsoft Lync 2010.
You create a log file by using the Lync Server Logging Tool.
You need to analyze the error details in the log file.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Errorlogreplayer
B.    Network Monitor
C.    Pre Call Diagnostics Tool (PCD)
D.    Snooper

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server and a server that runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2007.
All client computers run Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2).
All users use Microsoft Office Outlook 2003 and Microsoft Lyric 2010.
Users report that they are unable to use the Outlook integration features.
You need to ensure that the users can use the Outlook integration features.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade all client computers to Windows 7.
B.    Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C.    Install Outlook 2010 on all the client computers.
D.    Deploy the Exchange Server 2007 Unified Messaging server role on the Exchange server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server and 200 client computers.
All client computers have Microsoft Lync 2010 installed.
Users report that they are unable to use application sharing.
You need to ensure that all the users can share applications.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Global Conferencing Policy.
B.    Create an Edge pool that contains one server.
C.    Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings.
D.    Install the Microsoft Office Live Meeting 2007 client on all the client computers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains IP phones.
You need to ensure that the IP phones can receive firmware updates.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Create a new collection of Client Version Configuration settings.
C.    Copy the updates to the device updates file store.
D.    Copy the updates to a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The domain contains 500 user accounts.
You deploy Lync Server 2010 on the network.
You need to ensure that all users can sign in to Microsoft Lync 2010 and initiate IM conversations.
What should you do from the Lync Server Management Shell?

A.    Run the Get-AdUser cmdlet, and then pipe the results to the Set-CsUser cmdlet.
B.    Run the Get-Credential cmdlet, and then pipe the results to the Set-CsUser cmdlet.
C.    Run the Get-CsAdUser cmdlet, and then pipe the results to the Enable-CsUser cmdlet.
D.    Run the Get-CsUser cmdlet, and then pipe the results to the Enable-CsClientPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 can perform the following administrative tasks:
• Move users.
• Assign policies.
You must achieve this goal by assigning the minimum amount of rights to Admin1. Which role should you assign to Admin1?

A.    CsAdministrator
B.    CsHelpDesk
C.    CsLocationAdministrator
D.    CsUserAdministrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network contains 200 client computers that run Microsoft Office 2010.
You plan to install Microsoft Lync 2010 on the client computers.
You need to disable the use of emoticons in Lync 2010.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Global Client Policy.
B.    Modify the Global Client Version Configuration settings.
C.    Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses a custom administrative template.
D.    Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses the office12.admx administrative template.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The domain contains 200 client computers that run Windows 7.
All client computers are joined to the domain.
All user accounts are configured as standard user accounts.
You need to perform a silent installation of Microsoft Lync 2010 on all the client computers.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy a logon script that runs Imsetup.exe.
B.    Deploy a log on scnpt that runs lyncsetup.exe /silent.
C.    Repackage Lrnsetup as a Windows Installer package file, and then deploy a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Repackage Lyncsetup as Windows Installer package file, and then deploy a Group Policy object (GPO).

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your network contains 100 client computers that run Windows 7.
Five of the client computers are members of a workgroup.
The network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA).
You deploy a Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server named Server1 that uses a Web Server certificate from the CA.
You install Microsoft Lync 2010 on all client computers.
You need to ensure that all client computers can sign in to Server1 by using Lync 2010.
What should you do on the workgroup client computers?

A.    Run certreq.exe -enroll.
B.    Run certutil.exe -isvalid.
C.    Import the Web Server certificate of Server1 to the Trusted Publishers store.
D.    Import the root CA certificate to the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. You need to modify the Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
• Users must be prevented from creating conferences that have more than 20 invitees.
• Department managers must be able to create conferences that have as many as 300 invitees.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Global Conferencing Policy and create a User Conferencing Policy.
B.    Modify the Global Conferencing Policy and create a Site Conferencing Policy.
C.    Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings and create a new collection of Pool Meeting Configuration settings.
D.    Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings and create a new collection of Site Meeting Configuration settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your network contains a SIP domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 deployed.
AU client computers run Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.
You deploy Lync Server 2010 on the network.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers can log on to Lync Server 2010 after their accounts are moved to the new Lync pool.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy a Lync Server 2010 Director.
B.    Modify the Lync Server Client Version Policy.
C.    Decommission Office Communications Server 2007.
D.    Install Microsoft Lync 2010 on all of the client computers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains five servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
1512
The network contains a server named TMG1 that runs Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) 2010.
You plan to create a Web publishing rule on TMG1.
You need to ensure that all remote users can connect to the simple URLs.
Which server should be the target of the Web publishing rule?

A.    Server1
B.    Server3
C.    Server4
D.    Server5

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network.
The perimeter network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
Server1 is a member of a workgroup.
You plan to configure Server1 as a Lync Server 2010 Edge Server.
You need to prepare Server1 for the planned configuration.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Disable IPv6.
B.    Modify the primary DNS suffix.
C.    Install the Web Server (HS) role.
D.    Set the Startup type of the Windows Audio service to Automatic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that all remote users can download the address book by using Microsoft Lync 2010. Which TCP ports should you open on Firewall2?
1712

A.    80 and 443
B.    80 and 8080
C.    443 and 4443
D.    4443 and 8080

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
Server1 is a member of a workgroup.
You need to deploy the Edge Server role on Server1.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, save a copy of the topology.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, create a trusted application pool.
C.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Export-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the New-CsAVEdgeConfiguration cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
The Lync Server 2010 topology is configured as shown in the following table.
1912
You plan to provide external access to the Lync Server 2010 infrastructure by using a reverse proxy server.
You need to generate a certificate request for the external access.
Which names should you include in the certificate request?

A.    • Edge.contoso.com
• Dialin.contoso.com
• Meet.contoso.com
B.    • Webext.contoso.com
• Dialin.contoso.com
• Edge.contoso.com
C.    • Webext.contoso.com
• Meet.contoso.com
• Dialin.contoso.com
D.    • Webint.contoso.com
• Meet.contoso.com
• Admin. contoso. com

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your network has Lync Server 2010 and Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 deployed.
The network contains an Edge Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2.
Lync users report that they are unable to initiate IM conversations to federated contacts.
You verify that Office Communications Server 2007 R2 users can successfully initiate IM conversations to federated contacts.
You need to ensure that all Lync users can successfully communicate with the federated contacts.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the Provider settings.
B.    From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, create an External Access Policy.
C.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, add a Mediation Server, and then publish the topology.
D.    From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, configure the Site Federation Route Assignment, and then publish the topology.

Answer: BD

Guarantee Your Success In 70-664 Exam With Passleader 70-664 New Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/70-664.html