Easily Pass 70-662 Exam With New Passleader 70-662 Braindumps (21-40)

QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1 that contains 300 mailboxes. You need to ensure that a warning message is issued when a mailbox exceeds 2 GB. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of DB1, configure options on the Limits tab.
B.    From the properties of each mailbox, modify the storage quotas.
C.    From the properties of Server1, configure options on the Messaging Records Management tab.
D.    From Managed Default Folders, modify the properties of the Entire Mailbox managed folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You attempt to create a new address list based on each user’s country attribute. You discover that the country attribute is unavailable in the New Address List wizard. You need to create a new address list based on user’s country. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-AddressList cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-AddressList cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new dynamic distribution group And then run the New Address List wizard.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the All Users Address list and then run the New Address List wizard.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization. You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC). What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
B.    Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.
D.    From the EMC, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then Click Apply.

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 is configured as a Delegate for a user named User2. You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 in the From field when sending email messages. Messages that contain User2 in the From field must display User2 as the message sender when recipients receive the messages. What should you do?

A.    Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send As permissions to User2’s Mailbox.
B.    Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send on Behalf permissions to User2’s mailbox.
C.    Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Modify permissions to User2’s mailbox.
D.    Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Full Mailbox permissions to User2’s mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server named Server1 and an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server2. You need to move a mailbox from Server1 to Server2. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, run Move-Mailbox.
B.    From Server2, run Move-Mailbox.
C.    From Server1, run New-MoveRequest.
D.    From Server2, run New-MoveRequest.

Answer: D

These One Year Free Update 70-662 Exam Dumps Are What You Really Need — http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 1,500 mailboxes. The Average size of each mailbox is a 750 MB. All users run either Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App to access their e-mail. All users who run Outlook 2010 are configured to use Cached Exchange Mode. You need to configure a mailbox solution for the organization to meet the following requirements: Ensure that administrators can search and find any message Reduce the size of the offline store (OST) for each user Provide access to all e-mail messages by using either Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App What should you do?

A.    Create a Personal Archive for each user and then create a retention policy. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
B.    Create a personal folder (PST) file for each user. Store all PST files on a network share. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
C.    Create a second disabled user account and a second mailbox for each user. Configure Journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to the user’s second mailbox.
D.    Create a new disabled user account and a new mailbox named Journaling Mailbox. Configure journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to Journaling Mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company is Investigating a user named User1. You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting the items in his mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox User1 -LitigationHoldEnabled $true
B.    Set-Mailbox User1 -ModerationEnabled $true
C.    Set-Mailbox User1 -RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true
D.    Set-Mailbox User1 -RetentionHoldEnabled $true

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to move all mailboxes to the Exchange Server 2010 server. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Shell, run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet
C.    From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the Move Mailbox wizard.
D.    From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the New Local Move Request wizard.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to provide a user the ability to manage recipients in a specific organizational unit (OU). What should you do first?

A.    Create a new direct role assignment.
B.    Create a new management role assignment policy.
C.    Create a new management scope.
D.    Modify the default management scope.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the Exchange 2010 management tools and Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 installed. A support technician named User1 performs management tasks on Server1. From the Exchange Management Shell on Server1, User1 runs Export-Mailbox – Identity User2@contoso.com –PSTFolderPath E:\PSTFiles\User2.pst and receives the following error message: "The term `Export-Mailbox’ is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script, or operable program. Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again." You need to ensure that User1 can successfully run the command. What should you do?

A.    Assign User1 the Mailbox Import Export role.
B.    Assign User1 the Full Access permissions for the mailbox of User2.
C.    Add User1 to the Recipient Management security group.
D.    Add User1 to the View-Only Organization Management security group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. You have an administrative user named Admin1. You need to ensure that Admin1 can move mailboxes in the organization. The solution must assign the minimum amount of permissions to Admin1. What should you do?

A.    Create a local move request.
B.    Create a custom Management role. Assign the role to Admin1.
C.    Add Admin1 to the Organization Management role group.
D.    Add Admin1 to the Recipient Management security group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation. What should you create?

A.    a managed folder mailbox policy
B.    a new distribution group
C.    a new management role
D.    a new role assignment policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that a user can open a resource mailbox. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Microsoft Office Outlook, modify the properties of the resource mailbox.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console, create a new sharing policy.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, set the Resource Delegates parameter for the resource mailbox.
D.    From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, reset the password for the account associated to the resource mailbox, and then provide the password to the user.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 34
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox automatically accepts all meeting requests. What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?

A.    Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
B.    Configure the Account settings.
C.    Configure the Mail Flow settings.
D.    Configure the Resource Policy settings.
E.    Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
F.    Configure the Resource Information settings.
G.    Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
H.    Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You create a distribution group for all users in the company. You need to ensure that new users can add their mailboxes to the distribution group. What should you modify?

A.    the group scope of the distribution group
B.    the approval mode of the distribution group
C.    the security settings of the distribution group
D.    the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that all users in the organization can automatically schedule the use of a projector. What should you do?

A.    Create a new sharing policy
B.    Create an equipment mailbox.
C.    Modify the properties of the Calendar managed default folder
D.    Modify the schedule for the Managed Folder Assistant

Answer: B

These One Year Free Update 70-662 Exam Dumps Are What You Really Need — http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 37
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user reports that some meetings are missing from her calendar. You need to recover the missing calendar items. The solution must ensure that the missing calendar items are recovered automatically. What should you do?

A.    Create and then configure a sharing policy.
B.    Set the schedule for the Managed Folder Assistant.
C.    Run the Set-MailboxCalendarConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    Set the schedule for the Calendar Repair Assistant (CRA).

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can add and remove members from Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying all other groups. What should you do first?

A.    Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B.    Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C.    Assign the Distributions Groups management role to User1.
D.    Assign the MyDistributionGroups management role to User1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying the membership of Group1. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B.    Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C.    Assign the Message Tracking management role to User1.
D.    Add User1 to Group1 and then create a new journal rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members. You need to ensure that an informative message is displayed when users add Group1 to the recipient list of an e-mail message. What should you do?

A.    Configure a MailTip.
B.    Create a transport rule.
C.    Create a Send connector.
D.    Configure an expansion server.

Answer: A

Easily Pass 70-662 Exam With New Passleader 70-662 Braindumps

http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html