70-643 Exam Dumps From Passleader Ensure 100% Pass Exam (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your company runs Windows Server 2008. The company network is configured as an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has a Web server named WEB1. The domain users access WEB1 by using http://web1. You generate a self-signed certificate for WEB1 and configure WEB1 to use SSL. Users report that they get a warning message when they connect to WEB1 by using https://web1. You need to ensure that users can connect to WEB1 without receiving a warning message. What should you do?

A.    Add the https: //web1 name to the list of Trusted Sites zone on all the computers in the domain.
B.    Open the Certificates console on WEB1. Export the self-signed certificate to a web1.cer file. Install the web1.cer file on all the computers in the domain.
C.    Join WEB1 to the contoso.com domain. Reissue the self-signed certificate. Request all the users to use https://web1.contoso.com to connect to WEB1.
D.    Create a DNS Host (A) Record for WEB1 in the contoso.com zone. Reissue the self- signed certificate. Request all the users to use https: //webl.contoso.com to connect to WEB1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company runs Remote Desktop Services. A user has remotely logged on to the Remote Desktop Session Host Server. The user requires help to use an application. When you connect to the Remote Desktop session, you cannot operate any applications. You need to ensure that you can assist any user on the Remote Desktop Session Host Server. What should you do?

A.    From the Remote Desktop Session Host Server run the Tscon /v command. Then reconnect to the session.
B.    Run the Chgusr /execute command on the Remote Desktop Session Host Server. Then reconnect to the session.
C.    Enable Use remote control with default user settings in the RDP-Tcp Properties.
D.    Enable Use remote control with the following settings in the RDP-Tcp Properties. Configure the Level of control policy setting to Interact with the session. Instruct the user to log off and log back on.

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The server contains a Web site that is configured to use only Windows Authentication. You have a security group named Group1 that contains several user accounts. You need to prevent the members of Group1 from accessing a Web site. You must not prevent other users from accessing the Web site. Which Web site feature should you configure?

A.    Authentication
B.    Authorization Rules
C.    IIS Manager Permissions
D.    SSL Settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You install the Web Server (IIS) server role on a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You install a Microsoft .NET Framework 1.0 application on a Web site on the Web server. The company security policy states that all applications must run by using the minimum level of permission. You need to configure the Web site application so that it has the permissions to execute without creating any other content and without accessing any operating system components. What should you do?

A.    Set the .NET Framework trust level to Full for the Web site.
B.    Set the .NET Framework trust level to Low for the Web site.
C.    Set the .NET Framework trust level to High for the Web site.
D.    Set the .NET Framework trust level to Medium for the Web site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You manage a Web server named Server1. Internet users access Server1 by using http://www.contoso.com and https://www.contoso.com. The Server1 server uses an SSL certificate from a public certification authority (CA). You install an additional Web server named Server2. You configure a Network Load Balancing cluster to distribute the incoming HTTP and HTTPS traffic between both Web servers. You need to configure an SSL certificate on Server2 to support HTTPS connections. You must ensure that all users can connect to https://www.contoso.com without receiving security warnings. What should you do?

A.    Open the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager console on Server2. Create a self- signed certificate.
B.    Open the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager console on Server1. Export the SSL certificate to a .pfx file. Import the .pfx file to Server2.
C.    Open the Certificates snap-in on Server1. Export the SSL certificate to a .cer file. Import the .cer file to Server2.
D.    Request a new SSL certificate from the public CA. Use Server2 as the Common Name in the request. Install the new certificate on Server2.

Answer: B

Passleader Now Offer The Newest 70-643 Exam Brain Dumps, 100% Pass Ensure — http://www.passleader.com/70-643.html

QUESTION 26
You have two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the Windows Media Services server role installed. Server2 is a License Clearing House. You publish an audio file on Server1. The audio file is licensed by Server2. You need to ensure that users are allowed to use the audio file for only two days. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, modify the key ID.
B.    On Server1, modify the license key seed.
C.    On Server2, modify the license.
D.    On Server2, create a new package.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You have two servers that run Windows Server 2008 named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the Windows Server visualization role service installed. You need to remotely manage the visualization settings of Server2 from Server1. What should you do?

A.    From the command prompt, run vmconnect.exe server2.
B.    From the command prompt, run vmconnect.exe server1 server2.
C.    Open the Visualization Management Console. From the left-hand pane, right-click Server1, point to New and then click Virtual machine.
D.    Open the Virtualization Management Console. From the left-hand pane, right-click Virtualization Services and then click Connect to Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed and all the Web Server role services installed. You need to provide a user the ability to administer a Web site. Which feature should you configure?

A.    .Net Roles
B.    .Net Users
C.    Authentication
D.    IIS Manager Permissions

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to merge a differencing disk and a parent disk. What should you do?

A.    Edit the parent disk.
B.    Inspect the parent disk.
C.    Edit the differencing disk.
D.    Inspect the differencing disk.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Windows Server virtualization role service installed. You create a new virtual machine and perform an installation of Windows Server 2008 on the virtual machine. You configure the virtual machine to use the physical network card of the host server. You notice that you are unable to access network resources from the virtual machine. You need to ensure that the virtual host can connect to the physical network. What should you do?

A.    On the host server, install the MS Loopback adapter.
B.    On the host server, enable the Multipath I/O feature.
C.    On the virtual machine, install the MS Loopback adapter.
D.    On the virtual machine, install Windows Server virtualization Guest Integration Components.

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
You manage a server named SSP1 that runs Windows Server 2008. SSP1 has the Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) role in standalone mode. You manage another Windows Server 2008 server named SSP2. You install the WSS role on SSP2. During the installation, you indicate that SSP2 must be a member of a WSS server farm. You are unable to connect to SSP1 in the server farm. You need to configure SSP1 and SSP2 in a WSS server farm. What should you do?

A.    Restart the Web Management service on SSP1.
B.    Set the Microsoft .NET Framework Trust Level to Low on both SSP1 and SSP2.
C.    Set the Microsoft .NET Framework Trust Level to Medium on both SSP1 and SSP2.
D.    Uninstall and reinstall WSS on SSP1 and select the server farm mode during the installation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) role installed. The Web developer at your company creates a new Web site that runs an ASP.NET 3.0 Web application. The ASP.NET Web application must run under a security context that is separate from any other ASP.NET application on the Web server. You create a local user account and grant account rights and permissions to run the ASP.NET Web application. You need to configure authentication for the new Web site to support the Web application. What should you do?

A.    Configure the Windows Authentication setting to Enabled.
B.    Configure the Forms Authentication setting to Enabled by using all the default settings.
C.    Configure the ASP.NET State service to log on to the new local user account by using the Services console.
D.    Configure the ASP.NET Impersonation setting to Enabled. Edit the ASP.NET Impersonation setting by specifying the new local user account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The Web Server (IIS) role is installed. You plan to host multiple Web sites on the server. You configure a single IP address for the server. All Web sites are registered in DNS to point to the single IP address. You need to ensure that each Web site only responds to requests by name from all client computers. What should you do?

A.    Configue a unique port for each Web site.
B.    Configue a unique IP address for each Web site.
C.    Configue a unique Host Header for each Web site.
D.    Edit the Hosts file on the server to add all the Web site names associated to the network address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company runs Terminal Services. All client computers run Windows Vista Service Pack 1. You need to ensure that users are able to run Windows Media Player 11 during a Terminal Services session. What should you do?

A.    Install the Desktop Experience feature on the Terminal Server.
B.    Install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature on the Terminal Server.
C.    Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) by using the Desktop Window Manager template. Configure the Do not allow desktop composition option to True. Apply the GPO to all client computers in the domain.
D.    Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Policy-based QoS option and set the Differential Services Code Point value to 10 for the Windows Media Player 11 executable. Apply the GPO to the Terminal Server.

Answer: A

Passleader Now Offer The Newest 70-643 Exam Brain Dumps, 100% Pass Ensure — http://www.passleader.com/70-643.html

QUESTION 35
Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2008 R2. The RD Gateway role service is installed on a server named Server1. The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on two servers named Server2 and Server3. Server2 and Server3 are configured in a load balancing Remote Desktop Services farm named Farm1. You deploy the RD Connection Broker service on a new server named Server4. You confirm that the RD Connection Broker works correctly. You deploy a hardware load balancing device to handle the load distribution to the Remote Desktop Services farm. The device has specialized support for remote desktop services and routing tokens. You discover that the RD Connection Broker no longer works correctly. You need to ensure that the RD Connection Broker works correctly. Which Group Policy object (GPO) should you create and apply to the Remote Desktop Server farm?

A.    A GPO that enables the Use IP Address Redirection policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.
B.    A GPO that disables the Use IP Address Redirection policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.
C.    A GPO that enables the Use RD Connection Broker load balancing policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.
D.    A GPO that disables the Use RD Connection Broker Load Balancing policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You install the Web Server (IIS) server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You configure a Web site named contoso.com and a Web application named Acctg on the Web server. The Web server runs out of disk space. You move Acctg to another drive on the Web server. The following table shows the current application configuration: Users report that they cannot access Acctg. You need to enable users to access Acctg. Which command should you run on the server?

A.    appcmd add app /site.name: contoso /path:/Acctg /physicalPath:d:\Acctg
B.    appcmd add app /site.name: contoso /path:/Acctg /physicalPath:f:\Acctg
C.    appcmd set app /site.name: contoso /path:/Acctg /physicalPath:d:V\cctg
D.    appcmd set app /site.name: contoso /path:/Acctg /physicalPath:f:\Acctg

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You have a Terminal Server that runs Windows Server 2008. You need to configure the server to end any sessions that are inactive for more than one hour. What should you do?

A.    From Terminal Services Manager, create a new group.
B.    From Terminal Services Manager, delete the inactive sessions.
C.    From Terminal Services Configuration, modify the RDP-Tcp settings.
D.    From Terminal Services Configuration, modify the User logon mode setting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Windows Media Services server role installed. You plan to distribute a video file on DVD medi a. Users will view the video while working on computers that are not connected to the Internet. You need to distribute the video to users. You also need to protect the video from unauthorized use and illegal distribution. What should you do? the video to a DVD.

A.    From Windows Media Services, advertise the video. Create a DVD that contains the HTML and ASPX files for the advertised video.
B.    From Windows Media Digital Rights Manager, package the video and then advertise the video on the corporate Web site.
C.    From Windows Media Digital Rights Manager, create a package and a license for the video file. Burn the packaged video to a DVD.

Answer:

QUESTION 39
Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role and the RD Web Access role service are installed on Server1. You install the RD Gateway role service on Server1. You create the Remote Desktop connection authorization policy. Users report that they cannot connect to Server1. You need to ensure that users can connect to Server1.

A.    Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on Server1.
B.    Configure the Remote Desktop Resource Authorization Policy (RD RAP) on Server1.
C.    Create a Remote Desktop Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Allow log on through Remote Desktop Services setting on the GPO. Link the GPO to the domain.
D.    Create a Remote Desktop Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Set path for Remote Desktop Services Roaming User Profile setting on the GPO. Create an organization unit (OU) named RDSUsers. Link the GPO to the RDSUsers OU.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Your company runs Terminal Services on a server named Server2. You need to prevent new sessions on the Terminal Server without affecting current user sessions. Which command should you run?

A.    Change logon /disable
B.    Change user /execute disable
C.    Tskill /server:Server2 /A
D.    Taskkill /S Server2 /fi "MODULES eq TermSrv"

Answer: A

70-643 Exam Dumps From Passleader Ensure 100% Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-643.html