[29/April/2019 Updated] PassLeader Free 300-210 Study Guide With Premium VCE and PDF Dumps Download

New Updated 300-210 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-210 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (467 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-210 exam dumps, 300-210 exam questions, 300-210 VCE dumps, 300-210 PDF dumps, 300-210 practice tests, 300-210 study guide, 300-210 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Exam

P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

NEW QUESTION 1
What is a feature of Cisco Hybrid Email Security?

A.    Cisco Registered Envelope Service.
B.    Layer 4 traffic monitoring.
C.    Application visibility and control.
D.    Roaming user protection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements about Cisco AMP for Web security are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It compares unknown files to a local threat repository.
B.    It can perform file analysis by sandboxing suspected malware.
C.    It can block critical files from existing through the web gateway.
D.    it can detect and malware before it passes through the web gateway.
E.    It continues monitoring files after they pass the web gateway.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two Cisco ASA commands show if traffic is being redirected to the Cisco Firepower module? (Choose two.)

A.    show module sfr
B.    show service-policy sfr
C.    show service-policy
D.    show module sfr detail
E.    show service-policy inspect scansafe

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
A network engineer is configuring URL Filtering on the Cisco ASA with Firewall services. Which two port requirements on the Firepower Management Center must be validated to allow communication with the cloud service? (Choose two.)

A.    outbound port TCP/443
B.    inbound port TCP/80
C.    inbound port TCP/443
D.    outbound port TCP/80
E.    bidirectional port TCP/443

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which description of the Cisco ASA Connector in a Cisco CWS solution is true?

A.    enables the ASA to download information from CWS
B.    deploys a VPN connection to the CWS cloud
C.    permits the IP addresses required by CWS in the ASA access policy
D.    securely redirects specified traffic to the CWS cloud for inspection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a purpose of the network analysis policy on a Cisco Firepower NGIPS?

A.    it defines the rules for encrypting traffic
B.    it governs how traffic is preprocessed before inspection
C.    it examines packets for attacks by using intrusion rules
D.    it specifies the outer-header criteria used to process traffic without using advanced inspection

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer must evaluate the security gaps with their current WSA. What additional protection does AMP offer for WSA?

A.    point in time detection
B.    roaming user protection
C.    data loss prevention
D.    restricted bandwidth

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two software can be installed on a Cisco ASA-5585-X appliance, assuming the proper hardware is also installed?

A.    Cisco Firepower Services
B.    Cisco ASAv
C.    Cisco ASA
D.    CiSco Firepower Appliance
E.    Cisco Firepower Management Center

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two field can be used to create a new email alert within the Cisco Firepower Management center under Policies > Actions > Alerts tab? (Choose two.)

A.    Device
B.    Source
C.    Destination
D.    From
E.    Relay Host

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which description of a correlation policy configuration in the Cisco Firepower Management Center is true?

A.    Correlation policy priorities override whitelist priorities.
B.    The system displays correlation policies that are created on all of the domains in a multidomain deployment.
C.    You cannot add a host profile qualification to a correlation rule that is triggered by a malware event.
D.    Deleting a response group deletes the responses of that group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two analysis method of file inspection on Network-based Cisco Advanced Malware Protection? (Choose two.)

A.    Spero analysis
B.    Network analysis
C.    User analysis
D.    Dynamic analysis
E.    Intrusion analysis

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
In the Predefined URL Category Filtering configuration page on a Cisco WSA, which two actions are valid? (Choose two.)

A.    notification
B.    time-based
C.    quarantine
D.    restrict
E.    block

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about decrypting traffic on the Cisco Firepower Appliance is true?

A.    The Decrypt-Resign option cannot be used with a local PKI.
B.    Using the Decrypt-Known Key option requires that you upload the public/private key pair from servers to the appliance.
C.    The Decrypt-Known Key option requires only that the public key be uploaded to the appliance.
D.    The Decrypt-Resign option can be used with a well-known/public PKI.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
When you view a FireAMP Analysis Overview to mitigate a malware issue, where do you look for information about sites from Which the malware attempted to download additional files?

A.    Startup section
B.    Dropped Files section
C.    Threat Root Cause section
D.    Involved IP Addresses section

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
you are troubleshooting the proxy connections going through a Cisco WSA. Which CLI tool do you use to monitor a log file in real time?

A.    grep
B.    nslookup
C.    dig
D.    tail

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which action controls the amount of URI text that is stored in Cisco WSA logs files?

A.    Configure the datasecurityconfig command.
B.    Configure the advancedproxyconfig command with the HTTPS subcommand.
C.    Configure a small log-entry size.
D.    Configure a maximum packet size.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two descriptions of a Cisco Firepower NGIPS deployment that uses an inline Pair Interface in tap mode are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Transit traffic can be features are available.
B.    All the Cisco ASA engine features are available.
C.    Two physical interfaces are bridged inter really.
D.    The deployment is available in transparent mode only.
E.    More than two interfaces can be bridged.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which SSL decryption policy can be used to protect HTTPS servers from external traffic?

A.    Decrypt Re-sign
B.    Block
C.    Decrypt Known Key
D.    Enable SSL Decryption

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-210 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-210 PDF dumps & 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (467 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM