20% Free Passleader 70-663 Certification Dumps With One Year Free Update (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains three domain controllers and one DNS server. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a DNS implementation that provides redundancy if a DNS server fails. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Active Directory integrated DNS server
B.    DNS forwarding
C.    integrated DNS and WINS
D.    multiple MX records

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your company has three offices. Each office has a direct link to the Internet. The offices connect to the each other by using a WAN link. Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two domains and one site. The functional level of the forest is windows server 2003. All domains controllers run Windows Server 2003 R2. Each office contains two domains controllers for each domain. All domain controllers are global catalog servers. In each office, you plan to deploy Mailbox, Client Access and Hub Transport Exchange Server 2010 servers. All e-mail messages sent to the Internet will be delivered from a local server in each office. You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2010. What should you recommend?

A.    Disable site link building for the forest.
B.    Modify the cost values for the default IP site link.
C.    Create a separate Active Directory subnet and site object for each office.
D.    Upgrade one domain controller in each office to windows Server 2008.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization and an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server. All users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA). You need to plan a security solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:
– Secure messages by using administrator-defined templates
– Ensure that e-mail messages sent by users can be stored in an encrypted format
What should you include in the plan?

A.    a legal hold
B.    Domain Security
C.    Outlook Protection Rules
D.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You design a deployment of multiple Mailbox servers. Your company’s Service Level Agreement (SLA) states that servers must support 1,000 concurrent connections to mailboxes while maintaining an ——- latency of less than 20 milliseconds. You need to verify that your design meets the requirements of the SLA before you deploy servers in the production environment. Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Server Jetstress 2010
B.    Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon)
C.    Exchange Server Load Generator (LoadGen) 2010
D.    Exchange Server Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA)

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Your company has an Active Directory forest. The network contains Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Exchange Server Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. All domain controllers run windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend changes to the servers so that you can deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers. What should you upgrade first?

A.    all domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 (x64) SP2
B.    all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 (x86)
C.    all Exchange Server 2003 servers to Exchange Server 2007 SP2
D.    all Exchange Server 2007 SP1 servers to Exchange Server 2007 SP2

Answer: D

20% Free Passleader 70-663 Certification Dumps With One Year Free Update

http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 26
Your network contains 20 offices. Each office contains 1,000 users. The users access their e-mail messages by using Microsoft Exchange server. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to recommend an Exchange Server solution that meets the following requirement:
– Ensures that users in each office download the list of recipients for their office only
– Ensures that users in each office can send e-mail messages to any user in the organization
What should you recommend?

A.    Create 20 new address lists and 20 offline address books (OABs).
B.    Create 20 new managed folder mailbox policies and 20 e-mail address policies.
C.    Create 20 new dynamic distribution groups and then create 20 new global address lists (GALs).
D.    Create 20 new mailbox databases and then move the mailboxes from each office to a separate mailbox database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to recommend a Mailbox database security solution to meet the following requirements:
– Maximize read/write performance
– Prevent access to database files if a server is stolen
What should you recommend?

A.    Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    DAG network encryption
C.    Rights Management Service (RMS)
D.    Windows BittLocker Drive Encryption

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a global security group named Legal that contains all the members of your company’s legal department. The company’s security policy states that the Legal group must be able to search all mailboxes for e-mail messages that contain specific keywords. You need to recommend a solution for the organization that complies with the security policy. What should you include in the solution?

A.    a Discovery Management role group
B.    a legal hold
C.    administrator audit logging
D.    Mailbox journaling

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company’s compliance policy states the following:
– Delete e-mail messages sent to legal department users that are older than 180 days.
– Delete e-mail messages sent to all other uses that are older than 60 days
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure deleted item retention for all users.
B.    Configure Personal Archives for legal department users.
C.    Create two Managed Folder mailbox policies. Use one policy for the legal department users. Use the other policy for all other users.
D.    Create two new message classifications. Use one messages classification for the e-mail sent to legal department users. Use the other message classification for the e-mail sent to all other users.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA). You need to plan a solution to reduce the number of e-mail messages that are accidentally sent to distribution groups that contain company executives. What should you include in the plan?

A.    custom MailTips
B.    dynamic distribution groups
C.    Outlook Protection Rules
D.    sharing policies

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users on the network connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook. Your company’s compliance policy states that:
– A copy of e-mail messages sent to the human resources department from the Internet must be archived
– All archived e-mail messages must be stored on a third-party archival server
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Journal rules
B.    Personal archives
C.    Retention Policies
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You enable journaling in the organization. You need to recommend a solution that prevents administrators from reading confidential e-mail messages sent between company executives. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) templates and create Outlook Protection Rules.
B.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) templates and create Transport Protection Rules.
C.    Deploy an X.509 certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) to each executive. Instruct the executive to connect to the Exchange servers by using SMTP over TLS.
D.    Deploy an X.509 certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA) to each executive. Instruct the executive to encrypt e- mail messages by using Security/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME).

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. Your network consists of a single domain Active Directory forest. An Active Directory exists for each office.The main office contains five domain controllers that run windows Server 2004 (x64). Each branch office contains one read only domain control (RODC) that runs Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers. You plan to deploy one Exchange Server 2010 server in each site. You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to support the planned deployment. The solution must ensures that Exchange servers branch office site connect to their local domain controllers. What should you recommend?

A.    Implement a DNS zone for each office.
B.    Change all RODCs to Windows Server 2008 (x64) RODCs.
C.    Implement a writable domain controller in each branch office.
D.    Disable site link bridging for the forest and configure Exchange specific casts.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Your company has two main offices named Main1 and Main2. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Users connect locally to servers in both offices. The offices connect to each other by using a high speed WAN link. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. You need to plan the deployment of Mailbox servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can access their mailbox from a server in their site, if a single Mailbox server fails
– Ensure that users can access their mailboxes remotely if a site fails
– Minimize the number of servers
How many Mailbox servers should you include in the plan?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: C

20% Free Passleader 70-663 Certification Dumps With One Year Free Update

http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 35
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that consists of 50 Exchange Server 2010 servers. Your company’s security policy states that approved Exchange and Windows Server patches and security updates must be applied to all exchange servers with in one week of being released. You need to recommend a patch management solution that meets the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to manually approve patches and security updates
– Allow only the installation of approved patches and security updates
– Minimize the administrative effort to deploy patches
– Minimize the deployment casts
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft Update
B.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
C.    Windows Server Update Services
D.    Windows Update

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to plan a solution to prevent sensitive information from being forwarded on the Internet. What should you include in the plan?

A.    a custom Send connector
B.    custom MailTips
C.    Role Based Access Control (RBAC) role entries
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company’s security policy states that only approved mobile devices can connect by using Exchange ActiveSync. You need to implement a solution that prevents specified mobile devices from connecting to the Exchange servers. What should you implement?

A.    a new client throttling policy
B.    a new Exchange ActiveSync device access role
C.    a new Exchange ActiveSync policy
D.    a new Microsoft Server ActiveSync virtual directory

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Your network contains Exchange Server 2010 servers. All users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA). Your company’s compliance policy states the following:
– All e-mail messages that contains customer contracts must be stored for three years
– Users must be able to classify e-mail messages that relate to customer contracts
– Users must be able to move e-mail messages to any folder
You need to recommend a solution that supports the requirements of the compliance policy. What should you recommend?

A.    Managed Folder mailbox policies
B.    an OWA mailbox policy
C.    Personal Archives and an Archive policy
D.    Retention Policy Tags and a Retention Policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain. You plan to deploy 10 Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network. You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport server deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to apply a single security policy to all Edge Transport servers
– Reduce the administrative overhead that is required to manage servers
– Minimize the attack surface of the internal network
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS).
B.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
C.    Create a new Active Directory domain in the internal forest and then join all Edge Transport servers to the new domain.
D.    Create an Active Directory forest in the perimeter network and then join all Edge Transport servers to the new domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Company policy states that a copy of user’s mailbox must be kept for one year after the user leaves the company. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A compliance administrator plans to export the mailboxes to personal folders. You need to recommend a solution that allows the compliance administrator to meet the requirements of the company policy. What should you include in the solution?

A.    a new management role assignment
B.    delegated perimeters to OU1
C.    managed folder mailbox policies
D.    new personal Archives

Answer: A

20% Free Passleader 70-663 Certification Dumps With One Year Free Update

http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html