[13/July/2018 Updated] Accurate 152q 210-250 Exam Questions With VCE Dumps Offered By PassLeader

New Updated 210-250 Exam Questions from PassLeader 210-250 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-250 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-250.html (152 Q&As)

Keywords: 210-250 exam dumps, 210-250 exam questions, 210-250 VCE dumps, 210-250 PDF dumps, 210-250 practice tests, 210-250 study guide, 210-250 braindumps, Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals Exam

P.S. New 210-250 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa1BSWGJ1R0VBSU0

P.S. New 210-255 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNjM1MWNkbHM5OW8

NEW QUESTION 131
DNS query uses which protocol?

A.    TCP
B.    UDP
C.    HTTP
D.    ICMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Which data type is the most beneficial to recreate a binary file for malware analysis?

A.    Alert
B.    Session
C.    Statistical
D.    Extracted Content Data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 133
Which options is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

A.    Ethernet headers are modified.
B.    Packets payloads are lost.
C.    Packets are not processed.
D.    Full capture is possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 134
Which term represents the likely hood of potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?

A.    vulnerability
B.    risk
C.    threat
D.    exploit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 135
You have deployed an enterprise-wide-host/endpoint technology for all of the company corporate PCs Management asks you to block a selected set application on all corporate PCs. Which technology is the option?

A.    Application whitelisting/blacklisting
B.    Antivirus/antispyware software
C.    Network NGFW
D.    Host-based IDS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 136
In which context is it inappropriate to use a hash algorithm?

A.    Telnet logins
B.    Verifying file integrity
C.    SSH logins
D.    Digital signature verification

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
Which purpose of the certificate revocation list is true?

A.    Provide a list of certificates that are trusted regardless of other validity makers.
B.    Provide a list of certificates used in the chain of trust.
C.    Provide a list of alternate device identifiers.
D.    Provide a list of certificates of certificates that are untrusted regardless of other validity makers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 138
Company XX must filter/control some application and limited connection based on location across the network, which technology can be used?

A.    HIDS
B.    NGFW
C.    Web proxy
D.    Load balancers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
Which evasion method servers as an important functionality of ransomware?

A.    Encoding
B.    Encryption
C.    Resource exhaustion
D.    Extended sleep calls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 140
Which NTP service is a best practice to ensure that all network devices are synchronized with a reliable and trusted time source?

A.    Redundant authenticated NTP
B.    Redundant unauthenticated NTP
C.    Authenticated NTP services from one of the local AD domain controllers
D.    Local NTP within each network device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
Which two protocols are often used for DDoS amplification attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTP
B.    TCP
C.    DNS
D.    ICMPv6
E.    NTP

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 142
Which option is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

A.    Full packet captures are possible
B.    Packets are automatically decrypted
C.    Ethernet header ate modified before capture
D.    Packet payloads are lost

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 143
Which purpose of a security risk assessment is true?

A.    Find implementation issues that could lead to vulnerability
B.    Notify the customer of a vulnerability
C.    Set the SIR value of a vulnerability
D.    Score a vulnerability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Which vulnerability is an example of Heartbleed?

A.    Buffer overflow
B.    Denial of service
C.    Command injection
D.    Information disclosure

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 145
Endpoint logs indicate that a machine has obtained an unusual gateway address and unusual DNS servers via DHCP. Which option is this situation most likely an example of?

A.    Command injection
B.    Phishing
C.    Man in the middle attack
D.    Evasion methods

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 146
……


Download the newest PassLeader 210-250 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

210-250 PDF dumps & 210-250 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-250.html (152 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 210-250 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa1BSWGJ1R0VBSU0

P.S. New 210-255 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNjM1MWNkbHM5OW8