[12/July/2018 Updated] PassLeader Free 70-705 PDF Study Guide and VCE Dumps

New Updated 70-705 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-705 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-705 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-705.html (192 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-705 exam dumps, 70-705 exam questions, 70-705 VCE dumps, 70-705 PDF dumps, 70-705 practice tests, 70-705 study guide, 70-705 braindumps, Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations Exam

P.S. Free 70-705 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WAR5MkLuYlcQPdGaz6_tQsc_4KRMZQKb

NEW QUESTION 170
Which User Subscription License (USL) provides the same Software Assurance (SA) benefits as Microsoft Office Professional Plus, Microsoft Core CAL Suits, and Windows 10 Enterprise E3?

A.    a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 From SA USL
B.    an Office 365 Enterprise E5 full USL
C.    a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 full USL
D.    an Office 365 Enterprise E1 From SA USL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 171
A customer has an Enterprise subscription Agreement. What should the customer submit at the end of the first year of the agreement?

A.    a License Verification Form
B.    a buy-out order
C.    an annual true-up order
D.    an annual order

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 172
Drag and Drop
A customer has 700 desktops and 500 users. The customer plans to sign a new Enterprise Agreement (EA) that includes Windows 10 Enterprise E3 device licenses and Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3 user licenses for 100 users. What is the minimum number of each license the customer should purchase at signing? (To answer, drag the appropriate number of licenses to each product. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 173
Hotspot
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

Answer:

Explanation:
— Microsoft Azure User Plans are available through an Enterprise Agreement (EA) and the Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) program. i.e. NO.
— Microsoft Azure Infrastructure plans are available through the Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) program. i.e. YES.
— Microsoft Azure Infrastructure plans offer a fixed amount of Microsoft Azure services for a fixed cost every month. i.e. NO.

NEW QUESTION 174
A customer has an active Enterprise Agreement (EA) for Professional Desktop, Windows Server, Microsoft SQL Server, and Microsoft SharePoint Server. Which benefit requires activation?

A.    Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA)
B.    License Mobility Across Server Farms
C.    License Mobility through SA
D.    Training Vouchers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 175
A customer purchases Microsoft Azure services through an Enterprise Agreement (EA). The customer needs to check which services it has consumed and its subscription costs across the organization.
Solution: You instruct the customer to use the Azure Management Portal.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/cost-reporting-for-enterprise-preview/

NEW QUESTION 176
A customer has an Enterprise Agreement (EA). The customer makes an annual Monetary Commitment payment of $50,000 US dollars for Microsoft Azure services through the EA. Which services can be paid for by using the Monetary Commitment?

A.    Azure Infrastructure Plans
B.    Planning Services
C.    Azure User Plans
D.    the overage on Azure Infrastructure Plans

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 177
A company has 500 users. The company signs an Enterprise Agreement licensing 450 users for Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2013 and the Microsoft Enterprise CAL Suite. 50 users from the sales department will be licensed for similar functionality by using Office 365 User Subscription Licenses (USLs). You need to recommend an Office 365 plan for the sales department users. The solution must ensure that all of the users have equivalent licensing and must minimize costs. Which plan should you recommend?

A.    Office 365 Enterprise E1
B.    Office 365 Enterprise E3
C.    Office 365 Enterprise E4
D.    Office 365 Midsize Business

Answer: B
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not A: Office 365 Enterprise E1 does not include Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2013.
Not C: Not required. E3 is enough.

NEW QUESTION 178
A customer has 1,000 employees located in the United States, Germany, and the United Kingdom. The customer needs to purchase 1,000 copies of Microsoft Office Professional Plus without Software Assurance (SA). Which volume licensing program should you recommend?

A.    Open Value
B.    Enterprise Agreement
C.    Microsoft Products and Services Agreement (MPSA)
D.    Open

Answer: C
Explanation:
The MPSA is currently available in several countries/regions*, with others being added regularly. This agreement is recommended for commercial companies purchasing 250 or more licenses for online services or software, and that do not want an Enterprise Agreement.

NEW QUESTION 179
A customer has an Enterprise Agreement that includes Microsoft Office Professional Plus, Microsoft Core CAL Suite, and Windows Enterprise Upgrade. The customer wants a Microsoft Exchange Server infrastructure hosted by Microsoft and Office 365 ProPlus licensed per user. You need to recommend a licensing option for the customer. What should you recommend?

A.    Office 365 ProPlus
B.    Office 365 Enterprise El Add-on
C.    Exchange Online Plan 2
D.    Exchange Online Plan 1
E.    Office 365 Enterprise E3 Add-on

Answer: D
Explanation:
Exchange Online is available as a standalone service or you can get it as part of an Office 365 plan that includes Office, SharePoint, and Lync.

NEW QUESTION 180
The human resources department of a customer needs to help employees become more familiar with Windows 8. Which Software Assurance (SA) benefit should you recommend?

A.    E-Learning
B.    24×7 Problem Resolution Support
C.    Training Vouchers
D.    Home Use Program

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 181
A customer plans to implement Microsoft Lync Enterprise Voice technology. The customer does not currently have technology. You need to recommend a licensing solution that includes the required access rights for users. What should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft Core CAL Suite.
B.    Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E4.
C.    Microsoft Enterprise CAL Suite.
D.    Microsoft Lync Server Plus CAL 2013.
E.    Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://tomtalks.uk/2014/12/understanding-office-365-e4-lync-enterprise-voice-cal-subscription/

NEW QUESTION 182
A customer needs to view qualifying operating system requirements for Windows Pro Upgrade. Which document should the customer review?

A.    Microsoft Business and Services Agreement (MBSA)
B.    End User License Agreement (EULA)
C.    Volume Licensing Product Use Rights (PUR)
D.    Microsoft Product List
E.    Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 183
……


Download the newest PassLeader 70-705 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-705 PDF dumps & 70-705 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-705.html (192 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free 70-705 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WAR5MkLuYlcQPdGaz6_tQsc_4KRMZQKb