[100% Valid] Successfully Complete Microsoft 70-480 Exam By Training Passleader New 70-480 Braindump (126-145)

PassLeader Tells You How To Pass 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is sharing the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, the latest updated 70-480 225q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[27]

QUESTION 126
You troubleshoot a webpage that contains the following HTML markup: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1261_thumb[1]
The webpage also contains the following JavaScript function named someEvent() that is declared in the HEAD section of the HTML:
Function someEvent() {
Alert(‘someEvent fired!’);
}
The JavaScript function named someEvent() must run only when the user clicks the DIV element, not the INPUT elements. You need to modify the webpage to invoke the JavaScript function named someEvent(). What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

1262_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AB

QUESTION 127
You develop a webpage by using HTML5. The user interface of the webpage must show a gray-lined box that contains the label Enter your information:. Inside the box are two labels and two input boxes. The first input box must be labeled Name:. The second input box must be labeled Email:. Below the box is a Submit button. The user interface must look like the following;
1271_thumb[3]
You need to create the user interface. Which markup should you use?
1272_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company’s website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met. What should you use?

A.    <input name="email" type="input" required="required"/>
B.    <input name=email" type="url" required="email"/>
C.    <input name="email" class" email"/>
D.    <input name="email" type="email"/>

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
You are developing an application to track project management for your company. The status of the project is stored in a variable named percentComplete. The method must execute only when percentComplete is equal to the numeric value 100. You need to develop the application to meet the requirement. Which code segment should you use?
1291_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a website for a company by using HTML5. You have the following requirements:
– Allow multiple news postings per page under the title "Welcome to the Semantic Web!".
– Search engines must be able to index individual news postings.
– News postings must be styled by using the following CSS markup:
.posting { line-height: 150%; )
You need to structure the markup for each individual news posting. How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Use only markup that applies.)
1301_thumb

Answer:
1302_thumb

QUESTION 131
You have a webpage that includes the following markup and code:
1311_thumb[1]
You need to troubleshoot the code by clicking the Submit button. Which value will be displayed?

A.    10
B.    20
C.    Undefined
D.    Runtime error

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You develop an HTML5 webpage with custom CSS. You have the following HTML markup:
<div class="new" Item">…</div>
You have the following requirements:
– In addition to your CSS, you must use a corporate branded stylesheet named corporate.ess.
– The corporate.ess file contains the style rule that must be used for .newsItem.
– You must use the corporate.ess file to ensure that the webpage changes when the brand changes.
– You must add additional style rules to the webpage.
– You cannot modify the corporate.ess file.
You need to apply the appropriate CSS rules to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Add a CSS class named .newsItemUpdates to the webpage, add only the new styles to this class, and update the class attribute of the HTML markup: <div class=nnewsltem newsItemUpdates">..,</div>
B.    Update the corporate.ess file to include! important for each rule for the .newsItem. class, and add the new CSS rules to the webpage by using the CSS class .newsItem.
C.    Add a CSS class named .newsitemUpdates to the webpage, add the new styles to this class, and update the HTML markup to replace the .newsItem class with this new class: <div class*"newsItemOpdates">…</div>
D.    Add the new CSS rules to the webpage by using the CSS class .newsItem, and add! important to each rule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
You are developing an e-commerce website. Users place products into a shopping cart. You need to ensure that the shopping cart data is available between browser sessions. Which object should you use to store the shopping cart data?

A.    clientStorage
B.    localStorage
C.    applicationStorage
D.    sessionStorage

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
You are creating a JavaScript object that represents a customer. You need to extend the Customer object by adding the GetCommission method. You need to ensure that all future instances of the Customer object implement the GetCommission method. Which code segment should you use?
1341_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
1351_thumb[2]
You need to change the background color for all of the elements whose name attribute ends with the word name. Which code segment should you add to the webpage?

A.    $ (‘input [name!="name"]’) .ess ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘ #E0ECF8’}) ;
B.    ${‘input [name~="name"] ‘) .ess ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘ #E0ECF8’ }) ;
C.    ${‘input[name*="name"]’).ess({‘background=color’: #E0ECF8′});
D.    $( ‘input [name$="name"] ‘) .ess ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘#E0ECF8’});

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 136
You are developing a web application by using HTML5. You have the following requirements.
– The color of a menu item must change when a user hovers over the item.
– The color of the menu item must change back to its original color after five seconds.
You need to ensure that the animation is applied to all menu items. Which CSS3 code should you use?
1361_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Hotspot Question
You are implementing an HTML page that uses a custom sans-serif font. The CSS statement for the page is as follows.
1371_thumb[2]
Some users report that text is displayed in the default font for the browser. You need to modify the CSS statement to ensure that the content is displayed with the custom font. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)
1372_thumb[2]

Answer:
1373_thumb[2]

QUESTION 138
You want to embed a Flash file called myFlash.swf in your HTML document. Which is the most appropriate code?

1381_thumb[2]

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
You want to create a drawing of a machine that Contoso, Ltd., will be selling on its website. The drawing will be embedded in your HTML document, and you want it to maintain its quality when resized. Which is the most appropriate file type to use?

A.    SVG
B.    GIF
C.    JPG
D.    PNG

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Your application prompts the user to enter his or her age, which is placed in an age variable. A user ran the application and entered I Don’t Know for the age. The application then multiplies age by two. What is the result?

A.    undefined
B.    null
C.    NaN
D.    infinity

Answer: C

QUESTION 141
Which of the following represent valid variable declarations? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    var switch;
B.    var myChar;
C.    var $cost;
D.    var _total;
E.    var 1to1;
F.    var tooGood4u;

Answer: BCDF

QUESTION 142
You are developing an HTML5 web application. The application loads data from a web service by using AJAX. The application displays the data by calling the displayData function. The data is loaded by using the following code.
1421_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that the data is displayed when it is successfully retrieved from the web service. Which code segment should you use?
1422_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
You are developing a web page that performs CPU-intensive calculations. A web worker processes these calculations on a separate background thread. The process is instantiated from the web page. You need to stop the web worker process after the calculations are completed. Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the web page, call the close() method.
B.    From the web worker process, call the terminate() method.
C.    From the web page, call the terminate() method.
D.    From the web worker process, call the close() method.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 144
You are developing an HTML5 page named main.html. The JavaScript code for the main page is located in a file named myApp.js. You need to create a web worker and instantiate it from main.html. Where should you place the web worker code?

A.    In the myApp.js file
B.    In the main.html file
C.    In a separate .js (JavaScript) file
D.    In a separate executable file

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
You are developing a JavaScript library. You have the following requirements:
– Custom exceptions must include an error message and custom error number.
– These exceptions must be thrown when data validation errors occur.
– Developers must call the library to easily catch the exception and identify the problem.
You develop the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1451_thumb[2]
You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. Which line of code should you insert at line 09?

A.    throw new Validatior.Exception (123, "Day of week must be les3 than 7");
B.    return new ValidationException(123, "Day of week must be less than 7");
C.    throw ValidationException(123, "Day of week must be less than 7");
D.    catch ValidationException(123, "Day of week: must be less than 7");

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html