[100% Valid] Passleader Free New Update Microsoft 70-480 Certification Exam Questions (106-125)

How To Pass New 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, we guarantee our 70-480 225q exam dumps are the newest and most accurate with all the new added exam questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader-70-480-Exam-Questions22

QUESTION 106
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
1061_thumb2
You need to change the background color for all of the elements whose name attribute ends with the word name. Which code segment should you add to the webpage?

A.    $ (‘#name’).css ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘#E0ECF8’ });
B.    $ (‘input [name |="name"; ] ‘ ) .css (( ‘background-color’ : ‘#E0ECF8’});
C.    $(‘input[name$="name"]’). css{{‘background-color’ : ‘#E0ECF8’});
D.    $ (‘*name’ ) .css ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘ #E0ECF8’}) ;

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com. The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com. You need to choose an approach for loading the data. What should you do?

A.    Design a REST URI scheme with multiple domains.
B.    Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
C.    Load the data by using WebSockets.
D.    Use the jQuery getJSON method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
You are building a web page for a newspaper publisher. You have the following requirements:
– The web page should split the content into columns that are at least 100 pixels wide.
– The number of columns displayed must be set by the browser.
You need to implement the correct CSS properties. Which line of code should you use?

A.    <div id="outer" style="width: 100px; column-fill: balance;">…</div>
B.    <div id="outer" style="width: 100px; column-gap: 10px;">…</div>
C.    <div id="outer" style="column-width: 100px; ">. . .</div>
D.    <div id="outer" style="width: 100px; columns: 100px 3">…</div>

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
You develop a webpage with a standard input control by using HTML5. The input control must display the text Enter your given name, as shown below:
1091_thumb2
When a user selects the input control, the text must disappear. You need to create the input control. Which input control should you use?

A.    <input name="GivenName" value=" Enter your given name" />
B.    <input name ="GivenName" default=" Enter your given name" />
C.    <input name="GivenName" text=" Enter your given name" />
D.    <input name="GivenName" placeholder=" Enter your given name" />

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
1101_thumb2
You need to add a background color to the first article in each section. Which code segment should you add to the webpage?

A.    $ ("section article:first-child").css("background-color", "#f2f2f2");
B.    $ ("section:first-child").ess ( "background-color", "#f2f2f2");
C.    $ ("article:first-of-type") .css("background-color", "#f2f2f2");
D.    $ ("section:first-of-type").css("background-color", "#f2f2f2");

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
You are creating a custom object as described by the following code.
1111_thumb2
You need to implement the calcArea method. Which code should you use?
1112_thumb2

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a web page that includes the following HTML.
1121_thumb1
You need to ensure that the email element is enabled only if the user selects the IT Support check box. Which CSS selectors should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate selector to the correct location. Each selector may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1122_thumb1

Answer:
1123_thumb1

QUESTION 113
You are developing an HTML5 web form to collect feedback information from site visitors. The web form must display an INPUT element that meets the following requirements:
– Allow numeric values between 1 and 10.
– Default to the value of 5.
– Display as a slider control on the page.
You need to add the INPUT element to the form. Which HTML element should you add?

A.    Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="number" name="rating" min ="1" max-"10">
B.    Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="number" name="rating" min="1" max="10" default="5">
C.    Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="range" name="rating" min="0" max="10" default"="5">
D.    Rating (Between 1 and 10): <input type="range" name="rating" min="10" max="10" value="5">

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
You develop an HTML5 application. The application uses an image that is returned from an HTTP POST request. You develop the following code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1141_thumb1
You need to display the loaded image in the application. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
1142_thumb1

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
You develop an HTML5 webpage that contains the following HTML markup:
<input id="loanTermTextBox" type="text" />
Users must enter a valid integer value into the text box. You need to validate the data type that is received from the input element. Which two code segments should you include on the webpage? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
1151_thumb1

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: AB


PassLeader-70-480-Exam-Questions30

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 116
You develop an HTML5 application for a company. Employees must enter a personal identification number (PIN) in an INPUT element named SecurityCode to access their employee records. The SecurityCode element must meet the following requirements:
– Allow up to 6 digits.
– Do not display numbers as they are entered.
– Display the text Enter PIN Code before the user enters any data.
You need to implement the SecurityCode element. Which HTML markup should you add to the application?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
Drag and Drop Question
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
1170_thumb2
You need to update the content of the DIV element when the mouse hovers over an image and when the mouse coordinates change. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Use only code segments that apply.)
1171_thumb3

Answer:
1172_thumb5

QUESTION 118
Hotspot Question
You are creating a custom CSS3 style. You have the following requirements to complete the style:
– Box1 has a red outline.
– Box1 contains box2, and box2 must remain inside box1 Box2 must have a green to black gradient.
– Box2 must be surrounded by white space.
The style resembles the following diagram:
1181_thumb2
You need to add the CSS3 code to the styles. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment in each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1182_thumb1

Answer:
1183_thumb2

QUESTION 119
You develop an application to host user-generated HTML and JavaScript content. A common error handler in your application must process all unhandled errors. You need to implement global error handling for the application. Which code segment should you use?
1191_thumb3

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You are creating a custom function. You pass an object named testObj to the function as a parameter. You do not use inheritance through the functions. The function must establish whether testObj inherits from another object named parentObj. You need to ensure that the function performs as required. Which method or operator should you add to the function?

A.    parentObj.instanceof(testObj)
B.    testObj.isPrototypeOf(parentObj)
C.    testObj.instanceof(parentObj)
D.    parentObj.isPrototypeOf(testObj)

Answer: B

QUESTION 121
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
1211_thumb1
You need to call the click event for the addOneltem button a determined number of times when the user clicks the addBoxOfltems button. Which code segment should you add to the webpage?
1212_thumb2

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
Hotspot Question
You are validating user input by using built-in JavaScript functions. The application must:
– Store the value that is entered in a variable named inputValue
– Use the built-in isNaN(tnputValue) function to evaluate the data type
You need to validate the return value of the isNaN(inputValue) function. Which values will be returned? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)
1221_thumb

Answer:
1222_thumb

QUESTION 123
You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com. The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com. You need to choose an approach for loading the data. What should you do?

A.    Add a crossdomain.xml file to the second server.
B.    Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
C.    Load the data in a JavaScript timeout callback.
D.    Reference the remote data as an XML resource.

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
You are creating a blog site by using HTML5 and JavaScript. An inline frame enables users to post comments. It is possible for users to inject malicious scripts into their comments. You need to minimize the ability for malicious scripts to execute on the site. Which line of code should you use?

1241_thumb2

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
<input type="text" id="username" />
You need to prevent users from entering specific characters into the username field. What should you do?

A.    Using the keyup event, add an anonymous function that returns true when a specific character keycode value is determined.
B.    Using the change event, add an anonymous function that returns true when a specific character keycode value is determined.
C.    Using the keydown event, add an anonymous function that returns false when a specific character keycode value is determined.
D.    Using the change event, add an anonymous function that returns false when a specific character keycode value is determined.

Answer: B


PassLeader-70-480-Exam-Questions13

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html